Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dorohoi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dorohoi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dorohoi with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,1971,987
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,2671,409
AlgiersAlgeria 2,2621,406
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,9551,215
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,4327,725
AzulArgentina 12,6927,887
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3698,929
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9148,025
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,2268,219
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1178,151
AmberleyAustralia 14,9119,266
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,8481,148
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,0971,303
AimoresBrazil 10,0446,241
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,2475,746
AltamiraBrazil 9,4285,859
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,1616,314
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,5616,563
ApodiBrazil 8,6145,353
AracajuBrazil 9,0275,609
AracuaiBrazil 9,8816,140
AragarcasBrazil 10,4956,522
AraxaBrazil 10,4396,487
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,8085,473
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,8195,480
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,7815,457
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0024,351
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,8443,632
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,7162,930
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,4644,638
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,7214,798
AbecheChad 3,8282,379
AntofagastaChile 12,4127,713
AricaChile 12,0047,459
AltaiChina 4,4762,782
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,9776,821
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,9006,773
AraucaColombia 9,9506,183
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,9145,539
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,8555,502
AzuaDominican Republic 9,0085,598
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,8911,175
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,0791,292
AswanEgypt 2,7291,696
AsyutEgypt 2,3621,468
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,7306,668
AsmaraEritrea 3,8122,369
AssabEritrea 4,1652,588
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,4892,790
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,534954
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,5579,667
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,7976,709
AccraGhana 5,3423,320
AlexandroupolisGreece 792492
AthensGreece 1,129702
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,158720
AasiaatGreenland 4,7242,936
AmmassalikGreenland 4,1252,564
AputiteqGreenland 3,8912,418
AkureyriIceland 3,2382,012
AgraIndia 4,9893,100
AhmedabadIndia 4,9143,054
AkolaIndia 5,4183,367
AllahabadIndia 5,3903,350
AmritsarIndia 4,4342,755
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,1896,953
AbadanIran 2,6991,677
ArakIran 2,4821,542
AlbengaItaly 1,472915
AlgheroItaly 1,6491,025
AmendolaItaly 1,103686
AnconaItaly 1,107688
ArezzoItaly 1,233766
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,5543,451
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,5183,429
AbashiriJapan 8,1275,050
AburatsuJapan 8,4565,255
AikawaJapan 8,3245,172
AjiroJapan 8,6285,361
AkitaJapan 8,2825,147
AkuneJapan 8,3425,184
AomoriJapan 8,2245,110
AsahikawaJapan 8,0555,005
AsosanJapan 8,3275,174
AmmanJordan 1,9531,214
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,8972,421
AinaziLatvia 1,109689
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,2774,522
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,3794,585
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,7164,795
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,0804,399
AtarMauritania 4,6572,894
AgalegaMauritius 7,1394,436
AcapulcoMexico 11,0576,871
AayanbulagMongolia 5,1953,228
AltaiMongolia 5,0963,167
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,5373,441
AgadirMorocco 3,6152,247
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,576979
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,20110,689
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,30110,751
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,30810,755
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,19210,684
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,32210,764
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,35510,785
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,17910,675
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,16810,668
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,16610,667
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,16610,667
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,16610,667
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,16610,667
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,6236,601
AgadezNiger 3,8332,382
AsuncionParaguay 11,6437,235
ArequipaPeru 11,9347,416
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,8815,519
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,73910,402
AradRomania 433269
AjanRussia 6,8054,229
AldanRussia 6,0683,771
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,6271,011
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,5132,183
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,4364,621
AnadyrRussia 7,2324,494
ArkhangelskRussia 2,0241,258
ArmavirRussia 1,174730
AstrakhanRussia 1,6391,019
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,8639,858
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,7281,695
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,4721,536
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,4101,498
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,6421,642
Abu HamedSudan 3,2232,003
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,9832,475
AqiqSudan 3,4752,159
ArbaatSudan 3,2702,032
AromaSudan 3,6832,289
AtbaraSudan 3,4352,135
Abu KamalSyria 1,9291,199
AleppoSyria 1,582983
AranyaprathetThailand 7,8534,880
AtakpameTogo 5,0833,159
AdanaTurkey 1,421883
AfyonTurkey 1,078670
AnkaraTurkey 1,031641
AntalyaTurkey 1,284798
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,7901,734
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,1641,345
AberporthUk 2,2401,392
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,2051,370
Aj-PetriUkraine 711442
Askanija NovaUkraine 591367
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,6052,240
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,5942,233
ArtigasUruguay 11,9787,443
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,8715,513
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,3235,172
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,0705,636
Abilene, TxUsa 9,5915,960
Ada, MnUsa 8,1205,046
Adrian, MiUsa 7,9084,914
Aiken, ScUsa 8,4625,258
Akron, OhUsa 7,8544,880
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,4085,846
Albany, GaUsa 8,7525,439
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,2654,515
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,2515,127
Albion, NeUsa 8,6215,357
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,6736,011
Aledo, IlUsa 8,3665,199
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,4375,243
Algona, IaUsa 8,3395,182
Alice, TxUsa 9,9136,160
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,5254,676
Alliance, NeUsa 8,8335,489
Alma, MiUsa 7,8784,896
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,6314,742
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,9826,203
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,4265,858
Amherst, MaUsa 7,2754,521
Amite, LaUsa 9,2475,746
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,8774,895
Anderson, InUsa 8,1855,087
Anderson, ScUsa 8,4375,243
Angelica, NyUsa 7,5704,704
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,9084,914
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,3775,206
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,0095,598
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,0545,627
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,3745,204
Ashland, WiUsa 7,8434,874
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,1595,691
Atchison, KsUsa 8,7035,408
Athens, GaUsa 8,5455,310
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,6365,366
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,5674,702
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,3755,205
Auburn, NeUsa 8,7075,411
Augusta, GaUsa 8,5135,290
Augusta, MtUsa 8,7135,414
Aurora, IlUsa 8,1235,047
Austin, TxUsa 9,6846,018
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,9721,847
AndizanUzbekistan 3,6832,288
AcariguaVenezuela 9,6345,987
AdenYemen 4,2712,654


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -