Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dorohoi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dorohoi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dorohoi with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,6982,298
BustAfghanistan 3,6732,282
BatnaAlgeria 2,1351,327
BecharAlgeria 3,0281,882
BejaiaAlgeria 2,1411,330
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,1331,947
BiskraAlgeria 2,2481,397
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,7851,731
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,4138,956
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,3288,904
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,3468,915
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,6578,487
ByrdAntarctica 16,21910,079
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,9928,074
BarilocheArgentina 13,7568,548
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,4387,729
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,5819,061
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,9249,274
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9087,399
BrestBelarus 500311
BrusselsBelgium 1,6191,006
Belize CityBelize 10,2816,389
BeninBenin 5,1563,204
BohiconBenin 5,0853,160
BermudaBermuda 7,4754,645
BageBrazil 11,8937,391
BambuiBrazil 10,4126,470
BarbacenaBrazil 10,3736,446
BarbalhaBrazil 8,8625,507
BarcelosBrazil 10,0376,237
BarraBrazil 9,4545,875
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,1225,668
BarreirasBrazil 9,6726,010
BelémBrazil 9,0095,598
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,2706,382
BelterraBrazil 9,5835,955
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,3495,809
Bom JesusBrazil 11,4367,106
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,6606,003
BrasiliaBrazil 10,1856,329
BrevesBrazil 9,1755,702
BurgasBulgaria 614382
BurundiBurundi 5,7103,548
BatouriCameroon 4,9713,089
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,6894,157
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,7615,444
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,5734,084
Banff, AbCanada 8,4085,225
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,2604,511
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,5463,446
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,4145,229
Bissett, MbCanada 7,7044,787
Blue River, BcCanada 8,4185,231
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,2244,489
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,5265,298
Brandon, MbCanada 7,9814,960
Broadview, SkCanada 8,0434,998
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,1953,228
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,7505,437
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,9223,680
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,3425,184
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,5294,057
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,9023,046
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,2042,612
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,0998,761
BeijingChina 6,8354,247
BarranquillaColombia 9,9256,168
Benito SalasColombia 10,6266,603
BogotáColombia 10,3976,461
BrnoCzech Republic 725451
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9503,076
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3843,346
BaniDominican Republic 8,9935,589
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,0545,626
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,9045,533
BahariyaEgypt 2,1941,363
Beni SuefEgypt 2,1391,329
BiarritzFrance 2,2111,374
BordeauxFrance 2,0941,301
BrestFrance 2,2671,409
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,50610,257
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,50410,256
BitamGabon 5,2993,293
BanjulGambia 5,5063,421
BerlinGermany 1,055655
BrockenGermany 1,204748
BokeGuinea 5,6203,492
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,5833,470
BudapestHungary 554345
Budapest-LORINCHungary 542337
BangaloreIndia 6,1013,791
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,6503,511
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,0943,787
BikanerIndia 4,5802,846
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,1516,308
BabolsarIran 2,4771,539
Bandar AbbasIran 3,4682,155
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,2041,370
Bandar LengehIran 3,4312,132
BirjandIran 3,2101,995
BushehrIran 2,9731,848
BaghdadIraq 2,2151,377
BasraIraq 2,6541,649
BelmulletIreland 2,6031,617
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,4631,530
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,074668
BergamoItaly 1,292803
BolognaItaly 1,219758
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,148713
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,254779
BrindisiItaly 1,052654
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,2183,243
BouakeIvory Coast 5,3653,334
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,5972,235
BeirutLebanon 1,7471,085
BenghaziLibya 1,8401,143
BirzaiLithuania 921573
BitolaMacedonia 865538
BlantyreMalawi 7,1294,430
BvumbweMalawi 7,1564,447
BintuluMalaysia 9,4945,900
BamakoMali 5,0543,140
Bko-SMali 5,0593,144
BougounMali 5,1403,194
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,1642,588
BaitagMongolia 4,7862,974
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,8102,989
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,5943,476
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,1803,841
BayandelgerMongolia 6,1853,844
BayankhongorMongolia 5,4063,360
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,0383,752
BulganMongolia 5,4423,382
BhamawMyanmar 6,6294,119
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,26010,726
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,35210,783
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,27610,735
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,37110,794
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,40610,816
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,4616,501
BilmaNiger 3,4772,160
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,2702,654
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,9721,847
BergenNorway 1,9311,200
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,9291,199
BjornoyaNorway 2,9731,848
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,2531,400
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,1181,316
BadinPakistan 4,5252,812
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,4342,755
BalakotPakistan 4,1362,570
BarkhanPakistan 4,1802,598
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,4276,480
BascoPhilippines 8,7355,428
BialystokPoland 615382
BejaPortugal 2,9671,844
BragancaPortugal 2,6751,662
BistritaRomania 167104
BucharestRomania 385239
BajkitRussia 4,4822,785
BarabinskRussia 3,5852,228
BarnaulRussia 3,9592,460
BerezovoRussia 2,9181,813
BiserRussia 2,4251,507
BlagovescenskRussia 6,7534,196
BogdarinRussia 5,7203,555
BogucanyRussia 4,6392,883
BomnakRussia 6,5034,041
BorRussia 4,1562,582
BorzjaRussia 6,1333,811
BratskRussia 4,9623,084
BelgradeSerbia 574357
BoSierra Leone 5,7133,550
BontheSierra Leone 5,7953,601
BratislavaSlovakia 687427
BerberaSomalia 4,5232,811
BusanSouth Korea 8,0184,983
BadajozSpain 2,8391,764
BarcelonaSpain 2,0521,275
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,4171,502
BabanusaSudan 4,0762,533
BaselSwitzerland 1,403872
BernSwitzerland 1,421883
BangkokThailand 7,7054,788
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,6934,780
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,3084,541
BizerteTunisia 1,7991,118
BalikesirTurkey 937582
BursaTurkey 892554
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,1071,931
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,4151,501
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,3601,467
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,3611,467
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,0461,271
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,0541,276
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,9341,202
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,1266,293
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,6676,007
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,7154,794
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,7514,195
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,7524,196
Batesville, MsUsa 8,9285,548
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,3085,784
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,8785,517
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,0935,029
Bedford, MaUsa 7,1544,446
Beeville, TxUsa 9,8626,129
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,3295,176
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,9576,187
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,9014,910
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,0644,390
Bettles, AkUsa 7,2394,499
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,5464,689
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,8464,875
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,7065,410
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,4354,620
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,7805,456
Bishop, CaUsa 9,9046,155
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,3045,160
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,0985,032
Blackville, ScUsa 8,4715,264
Blaine, WaUsa 8,8325,489
Blakely, GaUsa 8,8985,529
Block Island, RiUsa 7,3744,582
Boerne, TxUsa 9,7866,081
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,1995,717
Booneville, MsUsa 8,7895,462
Boonton, NjUsa 7,4444,626
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,1294,430
Bowler, WiUsa 7,9174,920
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,4415,246
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,5415,308
Brenham, TxUsa 9,6265,982
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,3474,565
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,9165,540
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,2795,145
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,4704,642
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,1415,059
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,8065,472
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,1055,658
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,0746,260
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,6465,373
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,1466,305
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,9424,935
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,9504,940
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,5364,683
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,3225,793
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,1515,065
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,3915,214
Burlington, VtUsa 7,0974,410
Burns, OregonUsa 9,2885,772
BajsunUzbekistan 3,4422,139
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,2535,750
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,5975,964
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,5634,700
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,5784,709


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -