Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dorohoi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dorohoi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dorohoi with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,5972,236
ChlefAlgeria 2,4281,509
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,0741,289
CeresArgentina 12,3077,648
ChamicalArgentina 12,6467,858
ChepesArgentina 12,7417,917
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,8258,591
ConcordiaArgentina 12,1517,550
CórdobaArgentina 12,5747,814
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,5787,816
CorrientesArgentina 11,8967,393
CairnsAustralia 13,5658,429
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,1799,432
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8417,358
CedunaAustralia 13,8248,590
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3428,912
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,4788,375
Cobar MoAustralia 14,6739,118
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,1418,166
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,1349,404
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,4798,376
ChittagongBangladesh 6,3753,962
CharnocksBarbados 8,6275,361
CotonouBenin 5,1563,204
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,1656,317
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,4116,469
CabroboBrazil 8,9695,573
CaceresBrazil 10,8956,770
CaetiteBrazil 9,6736,011
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,6225,358
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,0406,861
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,1836,949
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,6196,599
Campos SalesBrazil 8,9095,536
CanavieirasBrazil 9,5715,948
CaparaoBrazil 10,1866,329
CapinopolisBrazil 10,5436,552
CaratingaBrazil 10,1426,302
CaravelasBrazil 9,7736,073
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,7716,072
CarolinaBrazil 9,4345,862
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,0856,888
CataguasesBrazil 10,3156,410
CatalaoBrazil 10,3906,457
CatanduvaBrazil 10,7096,655
CaxiasBrazil 8,9325,550
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,5277,163
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,4525,252
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,3676,442
ChapecoBrazil 11,4527,117
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,4926,520
CipoBrazil 9,1395,679
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,6415,991
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,1596,313
CordeiroBrazil 10,3506,431
CorrentinaBrazil 9,7696,071
CorumbaBrazil 11,1316,917
CoximBrazil 10,8906,767
CrateusBrazil 8,7695,449
CuiabaBrazil 10,7416,675
CuritibaBrazil 11,0896,891
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,3705,201
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,4063,981
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,7945,464
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,1363,192
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,2683,273
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,7743,588
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,6734,147
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,7745,452
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,7015,407
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,5493,448
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,6615,382
Chapais, QcCanada 6,7964,223
Charlo, NbCanada 6,4444,005
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,3713,959
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,3673,957
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,7575,442
Chatham, NbCanada 6,4604,014
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,4734,022
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,7144,172
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,9553,700
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,9714,332
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,6744,147
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,2353,253
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,9284,926
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,2364,496
Comox, BcCanada 8,8105,474
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,8664,267
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,1423,817
Coronation, AbCanada 8,1945,092
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,5745,328
ChicoChile 14,1408,787
ChillanChile 13,5038,391
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,5878,443
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,7067,896
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,1708,806
Curico-General FreireChile 13,3318,284
ChangchunChina 7,1084,417
ChangduChina 6,1223,804
ChangshaChina 7,4684,641
ChengduChina 6,6524,134
ChongqingChina 6,9244,303
Camilo DazaColombia 10,0086,219
CrikvenicaCroatia 945587
CamagueyCuba 9,2605,754
CasablancaCuba 9,4055,844
ChebCzech Republic 1,045649
CopenhagenDenmark 1,277794
CabreraDominican Republic 8,8505,499
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,9685,573
CotuiDominican Republic 8,9095,536
CanarEcuador 11,3547,056
CairoEgypt 2,0311,262
CaenFrance 1,9691,224
ChateaurouxFrance 1,8531,151
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,7725,451
CocobeachGabon 5,4673,397
CologneGermany 1,438893
ChiosGreece 1,068663
CorfuGreece 1,063660
ConakryGuinea 5,6723,525
CatacamasHonduras 10,3566,436
CholutecaHonduras 10,5766,572
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,2793,902
CherrapunjiIndia 6,1483,821
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,1483,821
ChahbaharIran 3,9072,428
ClaremorrisIreland 2,5361,576
ClonesIreland 2,4201,504
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,5011,554
CorkIreland 2,5091,559
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,5091,559
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,6931,052
CameriItaly 1,374854
CampobassoItaly 1,166725
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,601995
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,6731,040
Cape FrascaItaly 1,6971,055
Cape MeleItaly 1,473915
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,250777
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,486924
CerviaItaly 1,161722
CiampinoItaly 1,282797
Cimone MountainItaly 1,278794
Cisa PassItaly 1,321821
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,318819
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,085674
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,555966
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,246775
ChibaJapan 8,6385,367
ChichibuJapan 8,5455,310
ChichijimaJapan 9,5055,907
ChoshiJapan 8,6685,386
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,7241,071
ChilekaMalawi 7,1294,430
ChitedzeMalawi 6,9264,304
ChitipaMalawi 6,4484,007
ChihuahuaMexico 10,2676,380
ComitanMexico 10,6396,611
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,8747,379
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,1673,832
ChoirMongolia 5,8773,652
CasablancaMorocco 3,2472,018
ChindeMozambique 7,4684,641
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,1404,437
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,85410,473
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,36810,793
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,30410,753
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,37310,795
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,37110,794
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,36410,790
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,26010,726
CondegaNicaragua 10,5216,538
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,5084,665
ChejuNorth Korea 7,9884,964
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,7144,794
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,8644,887
ChhorPakistan 4,5172,807
ChitralPakistan 3,9302,442
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,4567,119
ConcepcionParaguay 11,4807,134
CajamarcaPeru 11,7007,270
ChachapoyasPeru 11,5777,194
ChiclayoPeru 11,7717,314
ChimbotePeru 11,8687,375
CuzcoPeru 11,7367,293
CzestochowaPoland 615382
CoimbraPortugal 2,8821,791
CalafatRomania 517321
CeahlauRomania 10968
ClujRomania 250155
ConstantaRomania 452281
CraiovaRomania 450280
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,5502,828
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,4402,138
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,7193,554
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,8444,253
Cape UelenRussia 7,2494,505
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,5824,712
CaraRussia 5,8263,620
Cerdyn’Russia 2,3661,470
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,3663,956
ChitaRussia 5,8493,635
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,8543,638
CokurdahRussia 6,0303,747
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,1613,829
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,1445,682
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,3594,573
CaceresSpain 2,7691,721
CadizSpain 2,9461,831
Ciudad RealSpain 2,6201,628
CordobaSpain 2,7571,713
ColomboSri Lanka 6,7834,215
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,6474,752
ChanthaburiThailand 7,9104,915
Chiang MaiThailand 7,1854,465
Chiang RaiThailand 7,1594,449
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,7664,826
ChumphonThailand 7,8654,888
CanakkaleTurkey 871541
CorumTurkey 1,069664
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,1241,941
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,3952,110
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,1611,343
CernovcyUkraine 5736
ChernigovUkraine 523325
CarrascoUruguay 12,2967,641
ColoniaUruguay 12,3817,693
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,6415,370
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,6185,355
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,6904,778
Camden, ScUsa 8,4015,221
Canton, NyUsa 7,1634,451
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,4825,271
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,9604,947
Caribou, MeUsa 6,6204,114
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,4585,256
Casper, WyUsa 8,9045,533
Centralia, WaUsa 9,0475,622
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,7144,794
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,1145,042
Charles City, IaUsa 8,2905,152
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,4315,239
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,4345,241
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,0735,017
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,2965,155
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,9074,913
Chaska, MnUsa 8,1615,071
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,5645,322
Chazy, NyUsa 7,0484,380
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,0914,407
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,2755,142
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,0855,645
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,0055,596
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,1285,051
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,1195,045
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,7496,058
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,8794,896
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,9325,550
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,1925,090
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,1755,080
Circleville, OhUsa 8,0485,001
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,5675,324
Clark, SdUsa 8,3465,186
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,9845,583
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,4985,281
Clayton, NmUsa 9,3795,828
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,8374,870
Clinton, IaUsa 8,2275,112
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,5125,289
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,9624,948
College Park, MdUsa 7,7484,815
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,2245,732
Columbia, MoUsa 8,6215,357
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,4125,228
Columbus, GaUsa 8,2435,122
Columbus, InUsa 8,2715,139
Columbus, KsUsa 8,9295,548
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,0124,979
Conception, MoUsa 8,6585,380
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,8295,486
Conway, ArUsa 8,9505,561
Conway, ScUsa 8,2785,144
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,3174,547
Corning, ArUsa 8,8065,472
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,1234,426
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,9076,156
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,4535,874
Cortland, NyUsa 7,4204,611
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,3085,784
Covington, LaUsa 9,1935,713
Covington, TnUsa 8,7525,438
Crete, NeUsa 8,6655,384
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,6845,397
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,6431,643
CimbajUzbekistan 2,6431,643
CaracasVenezuela 9,3835,831
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,3315,798
CoroVenezuela 9,5125,911
ChipataZambia 6,8684,268
ChomaZambia 7,2064,478
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,6054,726


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -