Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dorohoi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dorohoi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dorohoi with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,0271,881
DjelfaAlgeria 2,4161,501
DavisAntarctica 13,6388,475
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6017,831
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,1077,524
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,6065,969
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,9289,276
DhakaBangladesh 6,1793,840
D’UccleBelgium 1,6191,006
DiamantinaBrazil 10,1036,278
DiamantinoBrazil 10,6706,631
DouradosBrazil 11,2016,960
DoualaCameroon 5,1413,195
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,7803,592
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,8764,894
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,0715,015
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,9904,965
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,8303,623
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,4173,366
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,7314,183
Dryden, OnCanada 7,6804,772
DuianChina 5,8363,626
DubrovnikCroatia 876544
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,3402,697
DajabonDominican Republic 8,9815,581
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,0705,636
DabaaEgypt 1,8911,175
DakhlaEgypt 2,5081,559
DijonFrance 1,593990
DresdenGermany 974606
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,7552,333
DebrecenHungary 362225
DalatangiIceland 3,0261,880
DaltonganjIndia 5,6693,523
DarbhangaIndia 5,6463,508
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,2213,866
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,2273,870
DumkaIndia 5,8883,659
DwarkaIndia 4,7222,934
DezfulIran 2,5441,581
DublinIreland 2,3551,463
DecimomannuItaly 1,6911,051
DobbiacoItaly 1,074668
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,4533,388
Deir-AllaJordan 1,9161,191
DagorettiKenya 5,5703,461
DaugavpilsLatvia 886551
DedzaMalawi 6,9704,331
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,8073,608
DashbalbarMongolia 6,0643,768
DaweiMyanmar 7,5014,661
De BiltNetherlands 1,576979
De KooyNetherlands 1,6191,006
Den HelderNetherlands 1,6211,008
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,46910,855
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,33110,770
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,04310,591
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,28310,740
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,30610,754
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,7481,086
DalbandinPakistan 3,8752,408
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,1302,566
DirPakistan 3,9722,468
DroshPakistan 3,9442,451
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,9765,578
DohaQatar 3,3512,082
Dikson IslandRussia 3,8392,386
DudinkaRussia 3,9512,455
DzardzanRussia 5,4153,365
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,1781,975
DakarSenegal 5,4533,388
DaruSierra Leone 5,6573,515
DurbanSouth Africa 8,6785,392
DamazinSudan 4,0922,543
DongolaSudan 3,2242,003
DamascusSyria 1,8261,135
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,8261,135
Deir EzzorSyria 1,8071,123
DusanbeTajikistan 3,5342,196
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,2253,869
DjerbaTunisia 2,0611,281
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,584984
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,2761,415
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,2431,394
DnepropetrovskUkraine 639397
DonetskUkraine 846526
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,5742,221
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,5355,304
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,9504,940
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,4045,844
Danville, IlUsa 8,2945,154
Darlington, ScUsa 8,2955,155
Davenport, WaUsa 8,8445,496
David City, NeUsa 8,6485,374
Dayton, OhUsa 8,0925,029
Dayton, WaUsa 8,9755,577
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,9585,567
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,9456,180
Decatur, IlUsa 8,3485,188
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,9396,176
Delaware, OhUsa 8,0184,983
Delphine, InUsa 8,1555,067
Denton, MdUsa 7,6904,778
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,1405,680
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,4535,253
Deseret, UtUsa 9,5465,932
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,0855,024
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,8524,879
Dickson, TnUsa 8,5995,344
Dillon, MtUsa 8,9465,559
Dixon, IlUsa 8,2275,112
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,1065,658
Dover, DeUsa 7,6904,778
Dover, TnUsa 8,6405,369
Dublin, TxUsa 9,5435,930
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,2285,113
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,9144,918
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,5225,296
Durham, NhUsa 7,0794,399
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,5822,847


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -