Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dorohoi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dorohoi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dorohoi with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,7791,727
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,2931,425
EsquelArgentina 13,8738,621
EzeizaArgentina 12,4597,742
East SaleAustralia 15,2019,446
Esperance (po)Australia 13,1028,142
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1038,142
EssendonAustralia 15,0139,330
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,5016,526
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,7257,286
EspinosaBrazil 9,7666,069
Earlton, OnCanada 7,2304,493
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,1375,057
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,0995,033
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,1105,040
Edson, AbCanada 8,1945,092
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,7125,414
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,0014,351
Estevan, SkCanada 8,1665,074
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,5575,317
Eureka, NtCanada 5,1813,219
ErlianChina 6,3003,915
El CaranoColombia 10,4926,520
Ertholmene, ChristiansųDenmark 1,122697
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,0415,618
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,8615,506
El ArishEgypt 1,9821,232
El TorEgypt 2,2851,420
ErfurtGermany 1,161721
EssenGermany 1,443897
EsfahanIran 2,7301,696
EilatIsrael 2,1751,352
EsashiJapan 8,1005,033
EldoretKenya 5,3463,322
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,3193,305
EssaouiraMorocco 3,5462,203
EeldeNetherlands 1,506936
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,45610,847
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,33910,775
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,6356,608
EnuguNigeria 4,9473,074
EncarnacionParaguay 11,6887,263
EvoraPortugal 2,9371,825
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,1314,432
EkimcanRussia 6,8234,240
Elat’MaRussia 1,314817
ElistaRussia 1,356843
ErbogacenRussia 5,0843,159
EssejRussia 4,6002,859
Ed DueimSudan 3,8172,372
El FasherSudan 3,8212,374
El GeneinaSudan 3,8522,393
El ObeidSudan 3,8862,415
El ShowakSudan 3,8322,381
En NahudSudan 3,9262,440
EdirneTurkey 701435
ErzincanTurkey 1,395867
ErzurumTurkey 1,477918
EskisehirTurkey 969602
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,5191,565
EntebbeUganda 5,3603,331
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,2051,370
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,1791,354
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,6914,780
Eastman, GaUsa 8,6915,401
Eastport, MeUsa 6,6984,162
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,5435,308
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,9395,555
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,9776,200
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,9294,927
Elko, NvUsa 9,4635,880
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,8965,528
Elmira, NyUsa 7,4934,656
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,5845,956
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,0444,377
Erie, PaUsa 7,6884,777
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,7985,467
Eugene, OrUsa 9,3545,813
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,9175,541
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,7276,045
Eureka, SdUsa 8,3425,184
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,2435,743
Evansville, InUsa 8,4375,243


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -