Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dorohoi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dorohoi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dorohoi with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,7542,333
FarahAfghanistan 3,4582,149
FormosaArgentina 11,7607,308
ForrestAustralia 13,3268,281
FrancistownBotswana 7,6944,781
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,0925,028
FloraniaBrazil 8,5885,336
FlorestaBrazil 8,9245,546
FlorianoBrazil 9,0715,637
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,2246,975
FormosaBrazil 10,1226,290
FortalezaBrazil 8,5055,285
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,4577,119
FrancaBrazil 10,5566,560
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,6104,729
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,5304,679
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,7394,809
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8074,851
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,3835,209
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4774,646
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,4324,618
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,0334,992
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,7004,785
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,6054,104
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,6024,102
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,5773,466
FayaChad 3,3962,110
FamagustaCyprus 1,559969
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,485923
FarafraEgypt 2,3291,447
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,6543,513
FichtelbergGermany 1,012629
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,311815
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 889552
FrederikshbGreenland 4,7792,970
FaranahGuinea 5,4573,391
FalconaraItaly 1,118695
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,260783
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,119695
FonniItaly 1,6191,006
FrontoneItaly 1,167725
FrosinoneItaly 1,246774
FukauraJapan 8,1945,092
FukueJapan 8,2015,096
FukuiJapan 8,3755,204
FukuokaJapan 8,2265,112
FukushimaJapan 8,4715,264
FukuyamaJapan 8,3325,178
FushikiJapan 8,3615,196
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,7392,324
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,9914,966
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,3735,203
FunchalMadeira 3,9812,474
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,6195,356
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,0301,883
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,9041,183
FaroPortugal 3,0361,887
FerganaRussia 3,6592,274
FreetownSierra Leone 5,7353,564
FalunSweden 1,566973
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,8361,141
FeodosijaUkraine 762473
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,4644,638
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,7525,439
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,4175,230
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,2505,127
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,1205,046
Farmington, MeUsa 6,8724,270
Farmington, MnUsa 8,1145,042
Farmington, MoUsa 8,5765,329
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,3935,216
Fayette, IaUsa 8,2415,121
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,9675,572
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,1965,093
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,7995,468
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,7095,412
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,5235,918
Findlay, OhUsa 7,9684,951
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,8726,134
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,8144,855
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,9934,967
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,0715,637
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,3395,182
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,0475,622
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,0635,632
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,8385,492
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,0475,622
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,0575,007
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,4095,847
Framingham, MaUsa 7,1584,448
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,2995,157
Franklin, LaUsa 9,3975,839
Franklin, PaUsa 7,7654,825
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,8304,866
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,0126,221
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,2555,130


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -