Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dorohoi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dorohoi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dorohoi with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,8822,413
GhazniAfghanistan 3,8282,379
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,5661,595
General PicoArgentina 12,8737,999
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,3247,658
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,3884,591
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,3729,553
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2227,595
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,9078,021
GrazAustria 829515
GancaAzerbaijan 1,7761,104
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,8761,166
GomelBelarus 591367
GrodnoBelarus 648402
GaranhunsBrazil 8,8115,475
GoianiaBrazil 10,3516,432
GoiasBrazil 10,3496,431
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,0456,242
GrajauBrazil 9,2315,736
GuairaBrazil 11,3147,031
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,5775,330
GuaratingaBrazil 9,7046,030
GarouaCameroon 4,4662,775
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,6723,525
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,1984,473
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,8755,515
Golden, BcCanada 8,4395,244
Goose, NfCanada 5,7633,581
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,5124,668
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,0965,031
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,5664,080
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,2183,864
GanzhouChina 7,8074,851
GuangzhouChina 7,9064,913
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,8785,517
GuayaquilEcuador 11,3917,078
GonderEthiopia 4,0712,530
GourdonFrance 1,9431,207
GrenobleFrance 1,604997
GeisenheimGermany 1,360845
GorlitzGermany 897557
GibraltarGibraltar 2,9031,804
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,6826,638
GeorgetownGuyana 9,0405,618
GoaIndia 5,6263,496
GuwahatiIndia 6,0743,774
GelaItaly 1,564972
GenoaItaly 1,404872
GhediItaly 1,258782
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,096681
GrazzaniseItaly 1,239770
GrossetoItaly 1,327825
GrottaglieItaly 1,093679
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,536954
GuidoniaItaly 1,259783
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,5673,460
GifuJapan 8,4625,258
GaoMali 4,2712,654
GuamMariana Islands 10,8816,762
GuadalajaraMexico 10,8896,767
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,7476,678
GuaymasMexico 10,5616,563
GaluutMongolia 5,3383,317
GemertNetherlands 1,534953
GisborneNew Zealand 17,51410,883
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,51510,884
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,05710,600
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,40210,814
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,21510,697
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,46510,853
GayaNiger 4,5432,823
GardermoenNorway 1,6791,043
GeiloNorway 1,8171,129
GdanskPoland 895556
Gor’KijRussia 1,497930
GorznyjRussia 1,588987
GridinoRussia 2,0541,276
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,9953,104
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,8027,955
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,9681,223
GijonSpain 2,5131,562
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,0592,523
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,8642,401
GoteborgSweden 1,446898
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,456904
GothenburgSweden 1,445898
GunnarnSweden 1,9631,220
GenevaSwitzerland 1,540957
GabesTunisia 2,0711,287
GafsaTunisia 2,0951,302
GiresunTurkey 1,231765
GoztepeTurkey 816507
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,5911,610
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,5671,595
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,2631,406
GajvoronUkraine 261162
GeniceskUkraine 669416
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,9025,532
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,4824,649
Galva, IlUsa 8,3015,159
Galveston, TxUsa 9,6185,977
Geneva, NeUsa 8,7125,414
Genoa, NeUsa 8,7125,414
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,4025,221
Glenville, WvUsa 7,9824,960
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,2744,520
Golconda, NvUsa 9,4875,895
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,1035,035
Goodland, KsUsa 9,0365,615
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,8065,472
Grafton, NdUsa 8,0304,990
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,3975,839
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,7325,426
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,3575,815
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,9164,919
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,5695,946
Gravette, ArUsa 8,9535,563
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,6435,371
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,9154,918
Greenfield, InUsa 8,1855,087
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,9025,532
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,1635,072
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,4415,246
Greenville, MsUsa 9,0725,638
Greenville, OhUsa 8,1305,052
Greenville, PaUsa 7,7654,825
Greenville, TxUsa 9,3385,803
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,3995,219
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,4555,254
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,4655,260
Groton, CtUsa 7,2914,531
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,7494,815
GuanareVenezuela 9,7156,037
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,9416,177
GuiriaVenezuela 9,0405,617


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -