Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dorohoi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dorohoi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dorohoi with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,3292,069
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,4891,547
HuamboAngola 6,8394,250
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3327,663
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,4969,629
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,4869,623
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,7688,555
Horta, FaialAzores 4,4792,783
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,8384,871
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,5064,043
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,4874,031
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,5864,714
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,7623,580
Harrow, OnCanada 7,8444,875
Hay River, NtCanada 7,4494,629
Hope, BcCanada 8,7615,444
HaikouChina 7,9244,924
HailarChina 6,3933,973
HamiChina 5,1063,173
HetanChina 4,4532,767
HavanaCuba 9,4245,856
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,8775,516
HigueyDominican Republic 8,8505,500
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,0515,624
HelwanEgypt 2,0571,278
HurguadaEgypt 2,4001,492
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,5831,605
HelsinkiFinland 1,361846
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,376855
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,49710,252
HamburgGermany 1,308813
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,309813
HannoverGermany 1,286799
HelgolandGermany 1,460907
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,145711
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,408875
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,8062,987
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,4887,760
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,2957,641
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,0651,904
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,7853,595
HaifaIsrael 1,8331,139
HaboroJapan 7,9684,952
HachijojimaJapan 8,8345,489
HachinoheJapan 8,2895,151
HagiJapan 8,2225,109
HakodateJapan 8,1385,057
HamadaJapan 8,2235,110
HamamatsuJapan 8,5735,327
HikoneJapan 8,4425,246
HimejiJapan 8,3865,211
HiradoJapan 8,1925,091
HirooJapan 8,2295,114
HiroshimaJapan 8,2885,151
HitaJapan 8,2835,147
HitoyoshiJapan 8,3625,196
HunLibya 2,2781,416
HomboriMali 4,4462,763
HomalinMyanmar 6,4143,986
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,2484,504
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,34310,777
HighbankNew Zealand 17,30610,754
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,21210,696
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,17410,672
HororataNew Zealand 17,32410,765
HyderabadPakistan 4,4312,754
HuanucoPeru 11,7567,305
HelPoland 906563
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,2914,531
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,0441,892
HatangaRussia 4,5452,824
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,8311,759
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,7874,839
HailSaudi Arabia 2,6331,636
HurbanovoSlovakia 610379
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,9258,653
HaejuSouth Korea 7,5784,709
HyesanSouth Korea 7,4654,639
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,9384,311
HalaibSudan 3,0061,868
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,7282,317
HudeibaSudan 3,4492,144
HaparandaSweden 1,9901,236
HarnosandSweden 1,7121,064
HamaSyria 1,6661,035
HassakahSyria 1,7341,077
Hua HinThailand 7,7534,818
HakkariTurkey 1,8231,133
Hull, EnglandUk 1,9641,221
HersonUkraine 489304
Hmel’NickijUkraine 169105
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,7226,041
Hanover, NhUsa 7,0644,390
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,5225,296
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6454,750
Hart, MiUsa 7,8484,877
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,2614,512
Hartington, NeUsa 8,5295,300
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,6965,404
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,7525,438
Hays, KsUsa 8,9445,558
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,9196,164
Hebron, NeUsa 8,8045,471
Helena, MtUsa 8,7525,439
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,4904,655
Henderson, NcUsa 8,0535,004
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,3785,206
Hermit, CoUsa 9,4025,843
Hernando, MsUsa 8,8555,502
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,8725,513
Highmore, SdUsa 8,3915,214
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,5504,692
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,4355,241
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,9624,948
Holly, CoUsa 9,1795,704
Homer, AkUsa 8,0495,002
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,2365,118
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,5375,305
Horton, KsUsa 8,7145,415
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,7525,438
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,0104,977
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,7484,815
Houma, LaUsa 9,3595,816
Houston, TexasUsa 9,5875,958
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,1295,051
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,6875,398
Huron, SdUsa 8,4125,227
HanoiVietnam 7,5204,673
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,3955,217
HarareZimbabwe 7,3414,562


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -