Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dorohoi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dorohoi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dorohoi with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,6441,643
In SalahAlgeria 3,0961,924
InnsbruckAustria 1,128701
IbiriteBrazil 10,2856,391
IguatuBrazil 8,7795,455
IlheusBrazil 9,5025,905
ImperatrizBrazil 9,2845,769
IndaialBrazil 11,2106,966
IpameriBrazil 10,3656,441
IraiBrazil 11,4997,146
IreceBrazil 9,3845,831
ItaberabaBrazil 9,3965,839
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,8816,140
ItaitubaBrazil 9,7956,086
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,0186,226
ItaperunaBrazil 10,2466,367
ItapevaBrazil 10,9406,798
ItirucuBrazil 9,4355,863
ItuacuBrazil 9,5645,943
IvinhemaBrazil 11,1476,927
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4904,033
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,3313,934
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,9794,337
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,5773,466
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,5413,444
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,1667,560
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,5709,675
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,5349,031
ImbertDominican Republic 8,8925,526
IzobambaEcuador 11,1436,924
IsmailiaEgypt 1,9951,240
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,6736,632
IoanninaGreece 1,021635
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,6422,885
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,5492,206
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,1683,212
IranshahrIran 3,7542,333
IstranaItaly 1,114692
IidaJapan 8,5135,290
IizukaJapan 8,2415,121
IrakoJapan 8,5475,311
IriomotejimaJapan 8,5365,305
IrozakiJapan 8,6525,377
IshigakijimaJapan 8,5725,327
IshinomakiJapan 8,4595,256
IwamizawaJapan 8,0725,016
IzuharaJapan 8,1085,039
IrbidJordan 1,8901,174
IfraneMorocco 3,0751,911
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,16310,665
IlorinNigeria 4,8463,011
InchonNorth Korea 7,6794,772
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,3902,107
IslamabadPakistan 4,1682,590
IquitosPeru 11,0406,861
IloiloPhilippines 9,5775,951
IasiRomania 12980
IcaRussia 7,5694,703
IlirnejRussia 6,8034,227
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,0474,379
IrkutskRussia 5,3033,296
Ivdel’Russia 2,5791,602
IbizaSpain 2,2441,395
IspartaTurkey 1,185737
IstanbulTurkey 807502
IzmirTurkey 1,062660
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 184114
IzmailUkraine 345214
Imperial, NeUsa 8,8965,528
Independence, KsUsa 8,9805,580
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,1824,463
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,2235,110
Indianola, IaUsa 8,5185,293
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,8194,859
Inverness, FlUsa 8,8845,521
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,3455,186
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,7824,836
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,4484,628
IsokaZambia 6,4884,032


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -