Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dorohoi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dorohoi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dorohoi with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,7842,351
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,9192,435
JuninArgentina 12,5967,828
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,9466,802
JacobinaBrazil 9,2795,766
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,5365,304
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,5445,309
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,2286,356
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,3906,457
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,0945,030
JiuquanChina 5,6383,504
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,6646,627
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,9465,559
JimaniDominican Republic 9,0965,652
JoensuuFinland 1,6471,023
JokioinenFinland 1,441895
JyvskylFinland 1,606998
JakobshavnGreenland 4,6442,886
JulianehbGreenland 4,6362,881
JagdalpurIndia 5,9093,672
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,8146,098
JerusalemIsrael 1,9391,205
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,5626,563
JosNigeria 4,5422,822
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,1391,951
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,1321,947
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,2082,615
JhelumPakistan 4,2602,647
JiwaniPakistan 4,0042,488
JuliacaPeru 11,7597,307
JakutskRussia 6,0393,752
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,446899
JenisejskRussia 4,3432,699
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,2055,099
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,7974,845
JamestownSaint Helena 7,7854,838
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,1361,949
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,7572,335
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,2445,123
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,9141,811
JubaSudan 4,8182,994
JokkmokkSweden 2,1061,309
JönköpingSweden 1,361846
Jonkoping ASweden 1,362846
JendoubaTunisia 1,9221,195
JerbaTunisia 2,0361,266
JerseyUk 2,0941,301
JaltaUkraine 713443
Jackson, MsUsa 9,0815,643
Jackson, TnUsa 8,7205,418
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,7405,431
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,4015,220
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,7574,820
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,0645,011


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -