Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dorohoi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dorohoi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dorohoi with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,8192,373
KandaharAfghanistan 3,7832,351
KhostAfghanistan 3,9532,457
KunduzAfghanistan 3,6622,276
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,3648,926
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8467,983
KlagenfurtAustria 920572
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,7781,105
KandiBenin 4,6422,884
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,5955,341
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,2214,487
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,2234,488
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,6435,371
Kenora, OnCanada 7,7554,819
Kingston, OnCanada 7,3154,545
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,8994,287
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,7454,191
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,9003,666
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,0574,385
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,0372,509
KashiChina 4,0232,500
KunmingChina 6,9784,336
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9183,678
KhargaEgypt 2,5291,571
KosseirEgypt 2,5231,568
KajaaniFinland 1,8161,129
KuopioFinland 1,6631,033
KuusamoFinland 2,0081,248
KarlsruheGermany 1,327825
KasselGermany 1,272790
KonstanzGermany 1,281796
KumasiGhana 5,2953,290
KalamataGreece 1,263785
KerkiraGreece 1,063660
Kythira IslandGreece 1,328825
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,6842,910
Kap TobinGreenland 3,5472,204
KankanGuinea 5,3403,318
KindiaGuinea 5,5823,468
KissidougouGuinea 5,4773,403
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,3527,676
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,0274,988
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,0284,989
KeszthelyHungary 702436
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,1871,980
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,1013,791
KotaIndia 4,9823,096
KozhikodeIndia 6,1263,807
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,3787,071
KermanIran 3,2572,024
KermanshahIran 2,2921,424
Khoram AbadIran 2,4381,515
KilkennyIreland 2,4251,507
KingstonJamaica 9,4745,887
KagoshimaJapan 8,4045,222
KanazawaJapan 8,3545,191
KaruizawaJapan 8,4855,272
KatsuuraJapan 8,6895,399
KawaguchikoJapan 8,5705,325
KitamiesashiJapan 7,9644,949
KobeJapan 8,4305,238
KochiJapan 8,4245,235
KofuJapan 8,5435,309
KumagayaJapan 8,5495,313
KumamotoJapan 8,3105,164
KumejimaJapan 8,5885,337
KureJapan 8,3075,162
KushiroJapan 8,2235,110
KutchanJapan 8,0454,999
KyotoJapan 8,4345,241
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,0422,512
KitaleKenya 5,2863,285
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,7851,731
KufraLibya 2,6551,650
KaunasLithuania 789490
KlaipedaLithuania 936582
KybartaiLithuania 782486
KarongaMalawi 6,4824,028
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,4515,251
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,4935,899
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,6505,375
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,5795,331
KuantanMalaysia 8,7175,417
KuchingMalaysia 9,4355,863
KayesMali 5,0913,164
KeniebaMali 5,2243,246
KidalMali 3,9882,478
KitaMali 5,0983,168
KoutiaMali 4,9343,066
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,6587,866
KisinevMoldova 222138
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,4414,002
KhatgalMongolia 5,1403,194
KhovdMongolia 4,6992,920
KhujirtMongolia 5,4993,417
KhutagMongolia 5,3563,328
KenitraMorocco 3,1191,938
KalewaMyanmar 6,4944,035
KathaMyanmar 6,5724,084
KawthaungMyanmar 7,8644,887
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,7314,183
KengtungMyanmar 7,0364,372
KhamtiMyanmar 6,3873,969
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,3255,173
KathmanduNepal 5,4933,414
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,1849,435
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,40210,814
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,39510,810
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,44410,840
KarioiNew Zealand 17,38210,801
KawerauNew Zealand 17,38610,804
KopuaNew Zealand 17,47110,857
KanoNigeria 4,3242,687
KangnungNorth Korea 7,7974,845
KarasjokNorway 2,3911,486
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,0561,278
KristiansandNorway 1,6631,033
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,0361,265
KhasabOman 3,5472,204
KarachiPakistan 4,3782,721
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,3802,722
KhanpurPakistan 4,3422,698
KhuzdarPakistan 4,1142,556
KororPalau 10,7196,661
Kasprowy WierchPoland 491305
KlodzkoPoland 760473
KoszalinPoland 994618
KrakowPoland 534332
KalakanRussia 5,8543,638
KaliningradRussia 853530
KamenskoeRussia 7,2284,491
KandalaksaRussia 2,1621,344
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,4831,543
KazanRussia 1,7781,105
KemRussia 1,9521,213
KerchRussia 816507
KhabarovskRussia 7,2884,529
KirenskRussia 5,2443,259
KirovRussia 1,9311,200
KljuciRussia 7,6754,769
KolpasevRussia 3,8172,372
KorfRussia 7,4334,619
KostromaRussia 1,448900
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,4043,358
KotlasRussia 1,9551,215
KrasnodarRussia 1,029639
KrasnojarskRussia 2,4161,501
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,3161,439
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,4572,770
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,8192,373
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,7911,113
KurganRussia 2,7741,724
KurskRussia 818508
KyraRussia 5,9173,677
KigaliRwanda 5,5643,458
KoldaSenegal 5,4533,389
KabalaSierra Leone 5,5463,447
KosiceSlovakia 387240
KimberleySouth Africa 8,5385,305
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,5844,713
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,7684,206
KadugliSudan 4,1222,562
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,3082,056
KassalaSudan 3,7292,317
KhartoumSudan 3,6432,264
KostiSudan 3,9132,432
KalmarSweden 1,178732
KaresuandoSweden 2,2861,420
KarlstadSweden 1,532952
KristianstadSweden 1,224760
KamishliSyria 1,7121,064
KanchanaburiThailand 7,6054,726
Khlong YaiThailand 8,0354,993
Khon KaenThailand 7,6524,755
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,7694,827
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,7194,797
KairouanTunisia 1,9141,189
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,436892
KarsTurkey 1,560969
KastamonuTurkey 938583
KayseriTurkey 1,261784
KonyaTurkey 1,219758
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,6241,630
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,2672,030
KinlossUk 2,2571,402
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 745463
KievUkraine 407253
KirillovkaUkraine 748465
KirovogradUkraine 435270
KlepininoUkraine 648403
KomissarovkaUkraine 559348
Kovel’Ukraine 382237
Krovoj RogUkraine 508316
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,9694,952
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,6595,381
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,7105,412
Keene, NhUsa 7,1394,436
Kenton, OhUsa 7,9914,966
Kenton, OkUsa 9,3205,792
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,2485,747
Kimball, NeUsa 8,9855,583
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,1535,066
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,1735,700
Kinston, NcUsa 8,1355,055
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,5115,910
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,4265,236
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,2605,133
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,2214,487
KabompoZambia 6,8494,256
KabweZambia 6,9444,315
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,9384,311
KafirondaZambia 6,7374,186
KaomaZambia 6,9814,338
KasamaZambia 6,4874,031
KasempaZambia 6,8394,250
KawambwaZambia 6,4293,995
KaroiZimbabwe 7,2134,482


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -