Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dorohoi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dorohoi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dorohoi with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,4012,114
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,5332,195
MilianaAlgeria 2,3611,467
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,1654,452
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,29710,127
Malarg EArgentina 13,2558,237
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,6018,452
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,6377,853
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,5387,791
MendozaArgentina 13,0148,087
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,0068,082
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,0447,484
Mackay MoAustralia 14,1578,798
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,70010,377
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9797,444
MeekatharraAustralia 12,3217,657
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,0059,324
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,0239,336
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,5839,062
Mount GambierAustralia 14,7149,143
Mount IsaAustralia 13,4038,329
MuharraqBahrain 3,2051,992
MinskBelarus 669416
MogilevBelarus 715444
MaunBotswana 7,5624,699
MacapaBrazil 9,0735,638
MacauBrazil 8,4875,274
MaceioBrazil 8,8275,485
MachadoBrazil 10,5506,556
ManausBrazil 9,9996,213
MarabaBrazil 9,3875,833
MaringaBrazil 11,1026,899
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,4665,882
Monte AzulBrazil 9,7726,072
Monte SantoBrazil 9,1345,676
MonteiroBrazil 8,7605,444
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,9886,207
Morada NovaBrazil 8,6045,347
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,3325,799
MamfeCameroon 4,9713,089
MarouaCameroon 4,3232,687
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,9303,685
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,1214,425
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,4515,252
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,5104,667
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,6235,358
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,3725,202
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,8135,476
Moncton, NbCanada 6,4754,023
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,5114,046
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,0334,371
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,0564,385
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,1595,070
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,9824,339
Morden, MbCanada 7,9704,953
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,4084,603
MoundouChad 4,4872,789
MatecanaColombia 10,5036,527
MoroniComoros 6,8414,251
MosnovCzech Republic 634394
MarstalDenmark 1,336830
Melville HallDominica 8,5625,320
MichesDominican Republic 8,8445,496
MocaDominican Republic 8,9165,540
MoncionDominican Republic 8,9575,566
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,9545,564
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,9125,538
MilagroEcuador 11,3667,063
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,8521,151
MinyaEgypt 2,2431,394
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,1973,229
MassawaEritrea 3,7912,356
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,6311,635
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,414879
MarseilleFrance 1,7131,064
MontpellierFrance 1,7981,118
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,9945,589
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,79810,438
MakokouGabon 5,4293,374
MayumbaGabon 5,9153,676
MitzicGabon 5,4383,379
MkamboGabon 5,3573,329
MoandaGabon 5,6453,508
MouilaGabon 5,7383,566
MagdeburgGermany 1,151715
MunichGermany 1,080671
MünsterGermany 1,409876
MethoniGreece 1,296805
MilosGreece 1,261784
MitiliniGreece 990615
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 986613
MacentaGuinea 5,5273,435
MamouGuinea 5,5053,421
Midway IslandHawaii 11,2186,971
MiskolcHungary 421262
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,9223,680
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,9413,070
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,2683,274
MusulipatnamIndia 6,0803,778
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,5116,532
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,3867,075
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,4025,221
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,4827,757
MashhadIran 3,0051,867
Malin HeadIreland 2,4381,515
M. CalamitaItaly 1,375854
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,128701
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,395867
MilanItaly 1,331827
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,366849
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,341833
ManIvory Coast 5,5283,435
MaebashiJapan 8,5095,288
MaizuruJapan 8,3735,203
MakurazakiJapan 8,4125,227
MatsueJapan 8,2375,119
MatsumotoJapan 8,4605,257
MatsuyamaJapan 8,3535,191
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,9245,546
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,4346,484
MishimaJapan 8,6125,352
MitoJapan 8,5915,338
MiyakejimaJapan 8,7325,426
MiyakoJapan 8,3895,213
MiyakojimaJapan 8,6115,351
MiyakonojoJapan 8,4235,234
MiyazakiJapan 8,4275,237
MombetsuJapan 8,0525,004
MoriokaJapan 8,3425,184
MuroranJapan 8,1075,038
MurotomisakiJapan 8,4895,275
MutsuJapan 8,2085,100
Ma’AnJordan 2,1351,327
MafraqJordan 1,9231,195
MombasaKenya 5,9223,680
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,2133,861
MaseruLesotho 8,5945,341
MonroviaLiberia 5,7933,600
MisratahLibya 1,9841,233
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,3484,566
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,5484,691
MananjaryMadagascar 7,9984,970
MorondavaMadagascar 7,7974,845
MakhangaMalawi 7,2234,489
MangochiMalawi 6,9944,346
MwmosaMalawi 7,1814,462
MzimbaMalawi 6,6934,159
MzuzuMalawi 6,6504,132
MalaccaMalaysia 8,7725,451
MersingMalaysia 8,8735,514
MiriMalaysia 9,4715,886
MaleMaldives 6,6094,107
MenakaMali 4,1982,609
MoptiMali 4,6552,893
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,0018,079
MazatlanMexico 10,8076,716
MeridaMexico 10,0646,254
Mexico CityMexico 10,7786,698
MonterreyMexico 10,2556,373
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,8646,751
MaantyMongolia 5,7793,591
MandalgoviMongolia 5,7953,601
MatadMongolia 6,2923,910
MurenMongolia 5,1823,220
MarrakechMorocco 3,4152,122
MeknesMorocco 3,0721,909
MideltMorocco 3,1051,930
MaputoMozambique 8,2395,120
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,1384,436
MandalayMyanmar 6,7214,177
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,7904,219
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,6644,762
MindatMyanmar 6,6074,106
MonywaMyanmar 6,6404,126
MyeikMyanmar 7,6644,762
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,5614,077
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,521945
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,26510,729
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,28410,741
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,23110,707
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,06910,607
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,42110,826
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,27210,733
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,35210,783
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,28810,743
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,30410,753
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,19210,683
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,38010,800
ManaguaNicaragua 10,6226,600
MasatepeNicaragua 10,6306,606
MagariaNiger 4,2122,617
Maine SoroaNiger 4,0862,539
MaradiNiger 4,2302,629
MaiduguriNigeria 4,2022,611
MakurdiNigeria 4,7802,970
MinnaNigeria 4,6522,891
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,8744,893
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,1641,345
MajisOman 3,7232,314
MasirahOman 4,1992,610
Muscat  Oman 3,9032,425
MultanPakistan 4,2832,661
MurreePakistan 4,1692,591
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,5957,827
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,5917,203
MoyobambaPeru 11,4977,145
MactanPhilippines 9,7146,037
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,1455,683
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,7741,724
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,4353,378
MagadanRussia 7,0444,377
MahackalaRussia 1,7301,075
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,0221,878
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,0231,879
MarkovoRussia 7,1074,417
MinusinskRussia 4,4662,775
MogocaRussia 6,0983,789
MoscowRussia 1,163723
MurmanskRussia 2,3631,468
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,8551,774
MatamSenegal 5,0973,167
MogadishuSomalia 5,4223,370
MadridSpain 2,5091,559
Madrid (b)Spain 2,5211,566
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,9821,232
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,8061,744
MelillaSpain 2,7931,735
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,4701,535
MalakalSudan 4,3002,672
MbabaneSwaziland 8,2765,143
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,476917
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,0694,393
Mae SariangThailand 7,1544,446
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,3164,547
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,7894,840
MalatyaTurkey 1,419882
MersinTurkey 1,413878
MuglaTurkey 1,206750
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,0931,301
ManstonUk 1,8321,139
MeloUruguay 11,9817,445
MercedesUruguay 12,3077,648
MontevideoUruguay 12,3107,649
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,6715,388
Madison, FlUsa 8,7765,454
Madison, InUsa 8,2155,105
Madison, NeUsa 8,5735,328
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,0945,030
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,8475,498
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,9274,926
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,6355,366
Marengo, IlUsa 8,1755,080
Marion, InUsa 8,1015,034
Marion, NcUsa 8,2945,154
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,7144,794
Marshall, TxUsa 9,2995,779
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,8104,853
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,6804,772
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,9824,960
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,5715,947
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,4885,275
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,5415,307
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,9385,554
Medford, WiUsa 7,9724,954
Mellette, SdUsa 8,3915,214
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,8355,490
Mena, ArUsa 9,0575,628
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,0035,595
Mexia, TxUsa 9,4925,898
Mexico, MoUsa 8,5945,340
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,0575,628
Midland, TxUsa 9,7616,066
Milan, MnUsa 8,2555,130
Milbank, SdUsa 8,2645,136
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,5435,309
Milford, DeUsa 7,6294,741
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,6065,348
Millen, GaUsa 8,5595,319
Millport, OhUsa 7,8224,861
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,1454,440
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,0364,994
Minden, NeUsa 8,7595,443
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,1345,055
Minonk, IlUsa 8,2715,140
Missoula, MtUsa 8,7915,463
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,1195,667
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,3015,159
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,3665,199
Monroe, NcUsa 8,2935,153
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,2555,130
Montgomery AlUsa 8,8695,511
Montrose, CoUsa 9,4455,869
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,5504,692
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,0735,016
Morganton, NcUsa 8,2945,154
Moro, OrUsa 9,2005,717
Morris, MnUsa 8,1655,074
Morrison, IlUsa 8,2425,121
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,1515,065
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,7704,828
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,3965,218
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,7954,844
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,0034,352
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,5225,296
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,5635,321
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,9314,928
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,0615,631
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,3825,830
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,7326,047
MaracayVenezuela 9,4605,879
MaturinVenezuela 9,1725,700
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,7366,050
MeridaVenezuela 9,8556,124
MagoyeZambia 7,1144,421
MansaZambia 6,5724,084
MbalaZambia 6,3373,938
MfuweZambia 6,8314,245
MisamfuZambia 6,4754,023
MonguZambia 7,0374,373
MpikaZambia 6,6764,148
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,8794,275
Mt MakuluZambia 7,0654,390
MumbwaZambia 7,0094,356
MwinilungaZambia 6,6434,128
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,5784,709


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -