Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dorohoi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dorohoi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dorohoi with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,7542,333
NeuquenArgentina 13,4028,328
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,6637,869
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,12210,018
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,2838,254
Nowra RanAustralia 15,2549,479
NuriootpaAustralia 14,3728,931
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,9245,545
NatitingouBenin 4,7942,979
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,3826,452
NgaoundereCameroon 4,6762,906
NkoundjaCameroon 4,9343,066
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,6473,509
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,8445,496
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,0343,749
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,3443,942
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2124,482
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,0214,985
North Bay, OnCanada 7,3044,539
N’DjamenaChad 4,1222,561
NanchangChina 7,6594,759
NanjingChina 7,5954,720
NanningChina 7,5684,703
NicosiaCyprus 1,535954
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,248776
NaguaDominican Republic 8,8685,510
NeybaDominican Republic 9,0535,626
NegeleEthiopia 4,9043,047
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,7549,790
NandiFiji 15,7549,790
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,563971
NancyFrance 1,488925
NantesFrance 2,0911,299
NiceFrance 1,557968
NeustrelitzGermany 1,110690
NurembergGermany 1,132703
NurnbergGermany 1,135705
NaxosGreece 1,211753
NanortalikGreenland 4,6112,865
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,5902,852
NordGreenland 4,0332,506
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,8082,988
NzerekoreGuinea 5,5343,439
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,5313,437
New DelhiIndia 4,8232,997
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,239770
NaganoJapan 8,4375,243
NagasakiJapan 8,2645,135
NagoJapan 8,6445,372
NagoyaJapan 8,4945,278
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,6585,380
NaraJapan 8,4675,261
NazeJapan 8,5985,343
NemuroJapan 8,2525,128
NiigataJapan 8,3795,207
NikkoJapan 8,5055,285
NobeokaJapan 8,3895,213
NairobiKenya 5,5703,461
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,2208,837
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,9182,435
NidaLithuania 896557
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,1524,445
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,9344,931
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,6704,145
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,8154,235
NaraMali 4,7742,966
NioroMali 4,8903,039
NemaMauritania 4,6382,882
NouakchottMauritania 5,0573,142
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,4759,616
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,48610,866
NelsonNew Zealand 17,31010,757
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,25810,724
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,49310,870
NandaimeNicaragua 10,6386,611
N’GuigmiNiger 3,9442,451
NiameyNiger 4,4382,758
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,3331,450
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,5691,596
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,4922,170
NawabshahPakistan 4,3592,709
NokkundiPakistan 3,7652,340
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,5797,195
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,1525,687
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,6511,647
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,2503,884
NikolaevRussia 431268
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,1834,463
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,9404,934
NizneangarskRussia 5,4253,371
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,8643,023
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,6641,655
NovgorodRussia 1,216756
NovosibirskRussia 3,8782,410
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,8394,250
No. 6Sudan 3,0761,912
NyalaSudan 3,9962,483
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,7244,800
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,5174,671
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,0815,022
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,3194,548
NarathiwatThailand 8,3955,217
NigdeTurkey 1,299807
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,4181,503
Nikopol’Ukraine 604375
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,9654,950
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,9654,950
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,5385,306
Natchez, MsUsa 9,2235,731
Neosho, MoUsa 8,8775,516
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,1544,446
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,4794,648
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,7654,825
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,2515,128
New London, WiUsa 7,9564,944
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,2825,768
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,2985,778
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,2505,127
New YorkUsa 7,4124,606
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,4264,615
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,4244,613
Newark, NjUsa 7,4454,627
Newberry, MiUsa 7,6814,773
Newberry, ScUsa 8,4625,258
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,0305,612
Newnan, GaUsa 8,7265,422
Newport, TnUsa 8,3535,191
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,4664,639
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,8704,890
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,5955,341
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,4555,875
North Loup, NeUsa 8,6675,386
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,8255,484
Norton, KsUsa 8,8995,530
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,8944,905
NdolaZambia 6,7834,215


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -