.
Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dorohoi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dorohoi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dorohoi with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,6031,618
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,4092,118
OranArgentina 11,9467,423
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6857,261
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,6148,460
OstendeBelgium 1,7221,070
ObidosBrazil 9,5655,944
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,7292,939
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,1774,460
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,1774,460
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,8478,605
OdenseDenmark 1,368850
OtavaloEcuador 11,0726,880
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,23910,091
OuluFinland 1,8881,173
OroomiehIran 1,8981,180
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,548962
OdienneIvory Coast 5,3273,310
ObihiroJapan 8,1705,077
OfunatoJapan 8,4265,236
OitaJapan 8,3325,178
OkayamaJapan 8,3545,192
OkinoerabuJapan 8,6245,359
OmaezakiJapan 8,6155,353
OmuJapan 8,0134,979
OnahamaJapan 8,5655,323
OsakaJapan 8,4495,250
OshimaJapan 8,6695,387
OtaruJapan 8,0344,993
OwaseJapan 8,5425,308
OuarzazateMorocco 3,3882,105
OujoaMorocco 2,7571,713
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,4019,570
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,41210,820
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,21010,694
OphirNew Zealand 17,21210,696
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,42710,830
OtautauNew Zealand 17,13110,646
OcotalNicaragua 10,5036,527
OrlandNorway 2,0251,259
OsloNorway 1,6721,039
OhotskRussia 6,7804,213
OkhotskRussia 6,7804,213
OlekminskRussia 5,7263,558
OlenekRussia 4,9963,105
OmskRussia 3,2802,038
OnegaRussia 1,9091,187
OrenburgRussia 2,0851,296
OymyakonRussia 6,4664,018
OviedoSpain 2,5391,578
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,8441,146
Orkney IslandsUk 2,2641,407
OdessaUkraine 372231
OvrucUkraine 411255
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,4245,235
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,6215,357
Oakland, MdUsa 7,8694,890
Oakley, IdUsa 9,2825,768
Oconto, WiUsa 7,8694,890
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,1634,451
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,2095,723
Olathe, KsUsa 8,7485,436
Olivia, MnUsa 8,2305,114
Olympia, WaUsa 9,0485,622
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,5845,334
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,5845,334
Oolitic, InUsa 8,3265,174
Orlando, FlUsa 8,8895,524
Orono, MeUsa 6,8124,233
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,9774,957
Oswego, NyUsa 7,3694,579
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,2615,134
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,7485,436
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,4445,247
Owosso, MiUsa 7,8344,868
Ozark, ArUsa 9,0575,628


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -