Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dorohoi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dorohoi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dorohoi with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,9579,916
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,2924,531
ParanaArgentina 12,3557,677
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,9647,435
PehuajoArgentina 12,7627,930
PergaminoArgentina 12,5237,782
PigeArgentina 12,9238,030
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,5787,816
PosadasArgentina 11,6987,269
PresidenciaArgentina 11,9657,435
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,0838,130
Punta IndioArgentina 12,4207,718
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5517,800
Port HedlandAustralia 11,8377,356
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,3052,675
ParakouBenin 4,8383,006
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,8745,514
ParacatuBrazil 10,2346,360
ParanaBrazil 9,9036,154
ParanaguaBrazil 11,0486,865
ParanaibaBrazil 10,7406,674
ParintinsBrazil 9,7146,037
ParnaibaBrazil 8,6685,386
Passo FundoBrazil 11,5317,165
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,3286,418
PaulistanaBrazil 9,0595,629
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,9715,575
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,7546,061
PeixeBrazil 9,9106,158
PetrolinaBrazil 9,1235,669
PicosBrazil 8,9905,587
PiraiBrazil 10,5016,525
PirenopolisBrazil 10,2626,377
PompeuBrazil 10,2796,388
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,2877,014
Porto De MozBrazil 9,3085,784
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,2767,007
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,7536,682
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,5987,207
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,8006,090
PosseBrazil 9,9346,173
PlevenBulgaria 526327
PlovdivBulgaria 659410
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,2005,096
Peace River, AbCanada 7,9534,942
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,0473,757
Penticton, BcCanada 8,7005,406
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,2214,487
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,4144,607
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,4274,615
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,8525,501
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,0393,753
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,7635,445
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,9124,917
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,8904,903
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3225,171
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4395,244
Princeton, BcCanada 7,9554,944
ParronChile 13,2428,229
Puerto AysenChile 14,1328,782
Puerto MonttChile 13,9048,640
Punta ArenasChile 14,4658,989
PingbianChina 7,2704,517
PeralesColombia 10,4936,520
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,7866,081
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,7106,656
PragueCzech Republic 914568
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,1125,663
PimentelDominican Republic 8,9035,533
PoloDominican Republic 9,0765,640
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,8875,523
PichilingueEcuador 11,2717,004
PortoviejoEcuador 11,3397,046
PuyoEcuador 11,1946,956
Port-SaidEgypt 1,9211,194
ParisFrance 1,7711,101
PerpignanFrance 1,9181,192
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,6117,215
Port-GentilGabon 5,6743,526
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,9827,446
PotsdamGermany 1,066662
PatrasGreece 1,144711
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,9923,102
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,5042,799
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,5205,294
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,1265,671
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,1866,330
PecsHungary 655407
PambanIndia 6,5314,058
PuneIndia 5,3713,337
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,9025,532
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,4855,894
PadovaItaly 1,140708
Paganella MountainItaly 1,178732
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,522946
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,528950
PantelleriaItaly 1,7091,062
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,279795
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,6371,017
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,206750
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,134705
PiacenzaItaly 1,318819
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,324823
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,151715
Ponza IslandItaly 1,320821
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,169726
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,301809
PrizziItaly 1,549963
PakseLaos 7,9814,959
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,3745,203
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,1815,084
PlaisanceMauritius 8,2215,109
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,3077,648
PodgoricaMontenegro 836520
PatheinMyanmar 7,0314,369
PutaoMyanmar 6,4163,987
PyiMyanmar 6,9034,290
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,2869,499
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,26510,729
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,43710,836
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,43710,836
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,42210,826
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,16410,666
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,32810,768
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,2746,384
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,1373,192
PohangNorth Korea 7,9654,950
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,5054,664
PadidanPakistan 4,2962,670
PanjgurPakistan 4,0052,488
ParachinarPakistan 3,9282,441
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,1002,548
PeshawarPakistan 4,0322,505
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,0558,112
PilarParaguay 11,8207,345
PiscoPeru 12,0717,501
PiuraPeru 11,6977,269
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,4597,121
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,3785,827
PoznanPoland 840522
PrzemyslPoland 334207
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,8071,744
PortalegrePortugal 2,8601,777
Porto Portugal 2,8471,769
PavelecRussia 1,108689
PecoraRussia 2,6321,635
PermRussia 2,2591,404
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,9084,914
PetrozavodskRussia 1,6181,005
PjatigorskRussia 1,354842
PoronajskRussia 7,6224,736
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 917570
Providenja BayRussia 7,4064,602
PskovRussia 1,103685
PodorSenegal 5,1153,179
PopradSlovakia 468291
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,1135,663
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,1985,094
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,1051,308
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,6824,152
Port SudanSudan 3,3042,053
ParamariboSuriname 8,8965,528
PiteňSweden 1,9511,212
PalmyraSyria 1,7891,112
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,61410,324
PhetchabunThailand 7,5324,680
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,4384,622
PhraeThailand 7,3244,551
PhuketThailand 8,0224,985
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,9944,968
Prachin BuriThailand 7,7394,809
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,8024,849
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,9655,571
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,2181,378
PoltavaUkraine 625388
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,1707,562
PradoUruguay 12,3117,650
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,2447,609
Palestine, IlUsa 8,3815,208
Pana, IlUsa 8,4055,223
Paoli, InUsa 8,2715,139
Paris, IlUsa 8,2945,154
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,0424,997
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,1655,695
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,0155,602
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,2515,749
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,0275,610
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,7075,411
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,0675,634
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,0745,638
Peoria, IlUsa 8,3265,174
Perry, OkUsa 9,1225,669
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,5754,707
Philo, OhUsa 7,9614,947
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,0626,253
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,5095,287
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,0195,604
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,9844,962
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,3605,195
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,8174,857
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,4124,606
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,1444,440
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,8065,472
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,1405,680
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,9844,962
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,2615,134
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,8505,499
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,9425,557
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,5155,913
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,4724,643
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,9425,557
Portage, WiUsa 8,0034,973
Portland, MaineUsa 6,9904,344
Portland, OregonUsa 9,1825,706
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,1935,091
Prescott, ArUsa 9,0935,651
Priest River, IdUsa 8,7535,439
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,7694,828
Princeton, InUsa 8,4675,261
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,2014,475
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,2665,758
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,8336,111
PetaukeZambia 6,9354,310


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -