Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dorohoi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dorohoi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dorohoi with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,3412,076
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,8651,159
QubaAzerbaijan 1,8901,174
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,6785,392
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,7093,548
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,8224,239
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,4075,224
QuinteroChile 13,2058,206
QingdaoChina 7,3864,590
QiqiharChina 6,7664,204
QuitoEcuador 11,1216,911
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,14410,654
QuettaPakistan 3,9492,454
Quanah, TxUsa 9,4185,852
Quitman, GaUsa 8,8375,492
Quang TriVietnam 7,9574,944


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -