Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dorohoi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dorohoi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dorohoi with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,3807,693
ReconquistaArgentina 12,0987,518
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,7127,899
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,2958,883
RivadaviaArgentina 11,9257,410
RosarioArgentina 12,4627,744
RichmondAustralia 15,1859,436
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,4268,964
RecifeBrazil 8,6315,364
RemansoBrazil 9,2555,751
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,1396,922
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,4786,511
Rio NegroBrazil 11,1816,948
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,5726,569
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,2605,133
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,6184,734
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,1135,042
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,1165,044
Resolute, NtCanada 5,7093,548
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,5075,287
Roberval, QcCanada 6,7474,193
RuoqiangChina 4,9443,072
Rafael NunezColombia 10,0146,223
RandersDenmark 1,453903
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,0455,620
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,8635,508
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,5709,675
RumipambaEcuador 11,2016,960
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,1661,346
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,3281,447
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,1151,314
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,7735,451
RostockGermany 1,211753
RhodesGreece 1,294804
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,1711,971
ReykhólarIceland 3,4162,123
ReykjavíkIceland 3,3782,099
RamsarIran 2,3271,446
RashtIran 2,2261,383
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,3581,465
RadicofaniItaly 1,270789
Resia PassItaly 1,199745
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,149714
RivoltoItaly 1,034643
Rolle PassItaly 1,118695
RomeItaly 1,278794
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,305811
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,008626
RumoiJapan 8,0014,972
RigaLatvia 1,009627
RaseiniaiLithuania 856532
RodriguesMauritius 8,3775,206
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,0763,154
RabatMorocco 3,1481,956
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,1354,434
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,3564,571
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,33310,771
RangioraNew Zealand 17,35710,786
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,25110,720
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,14710,655
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,36010,788
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,36010,787
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,20310,690
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,26510,729
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,49010,868
RivasNicaragua 10,6536,620
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,2882,664
RebolyRussia 1,7851,109
Rostov On DonRussia 1,009627
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,1441,954
RagaSudan 4,3932,730
RashadSudan 4,0382,509
RenkSudan 4,0712,530
RumbekSudan 4,5882,851
RanongThailand 7,8654,887
Roi EtThailand 7,7504,816
RizeTurkey 1,357843
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,1231,941
Razdel’NajaUkraine 305189
RomnyUkraine 599372
RovnoUkraine 292181
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,5792,224
RochaUruguay 12,1607,556
Racine, WiUsa 8,0495,002
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,1125,041
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,6595,381
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,6595,381
Reading, PaUsa 7,5804,710
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,7406,053
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,7945,464
Redding, CaUsa 9,7056,031
Redlands, CaUsa 10,2006,338
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,7326,047
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,1555,067
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,8914,903
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,8914,903
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,0645,011
Rochester, MnUsa 8,1855,086
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,4624,637
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,4355,242
Rockford, IlUsa 8,1635,073
Rockville, InUsa 8,2405,121
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,4775,268
Rome, GaUsa 8,6405,369
Roseau, MnUsa 7,8974,907
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,4655,881
Roswell, NmUsa 9,7456,055
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,6904,778
Rushville, IlUsa 8,4535,253


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -