.
Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dorohoi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dorohoi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dorohoi with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,4252,128
ShkoderAlbania 845525
SkikdaAlgeria 2,0091,249
SaltaArgentina 12,1637,558
San AntonioArgentina 13,3318,284
San LuisArgentina 12,8697,997
San RafaelArgentina 13,1078,145
Santa RosaArgentina 12,9718,061
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,3077,648
SarmientoArgentina 13,9158,647
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,2379,468
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,2349,466
SalzburgAustria 997619
SakiAzerbaijan 1,8011,119
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,0281,260
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,9401,206
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,6082,864
SaveBenin 4,9793,094
Santa CruzBolivia 11,4347,105
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 765475
SalvadorBrazil 9,3095,785
Santa MariaBrazil 11,7357,292
SantaremBrazil 9,5465,932
SantosBrazil 10,7706,692
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,7116,656
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,7006,027
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,7385,430
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,3707,066
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,7187,281
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,5286,542
Sao LuisBrazil 8,8005,468
Sao MateusBrazil 9,8966,150
São PauloBrazil 10,7526,682
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,6436,614
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,1356,920
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,1975,715
SerrinhaBrazil 9,2175,728
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,2516,370
SobralBrazil 8,6215,357
SoureBrazil 8,9535,564
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,5415,929
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,0207,469
SurubimBrazil 8,6655,385
SadovoBulgaria 659409
SandanskiBulgaria 755469
SofiaBulgaria 636395
SiemreapCambodia 7,9794,958
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,3303,934
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,4345,241
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,6024,102
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,5735,327
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,7553,576
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,4384,001
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,0264,988
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,5644,700
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,0233,742
Scott, SkCanada 8,0805,021
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,2893,908
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,5034,041
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,9394,312
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,9444,315
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,6804,772
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,6174,733
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,9754,956
Smithers, BcCanada 8,3205,170
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,9423,692
Summerside, PeCanada 6,4003,977
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,2415,121
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,2455,124
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,1853,843
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,2362,632
SalCape Verde 5,6513,511
SantiagoChile 13,1898,196
SewellChile 13,2088,208
ShanghaiChina 7,8364,869
ShantouChina 8,1215,047
ShenyangChina 7,1594,449
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,2706,382
Simon BolivarColombia 9,8656,130
San JoseCosta Rica 10,6626,625
SibenikCroatia 937583
SplitCroatia 916569
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,139708
StudsgårdDenmark 1,491926
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,9075,535
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,9095,536
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,8625,507
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,9085,536
SamanaDominican Republic 8,8455,497
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,9515,562
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,9495,561
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,9845,583
San JuanDominican Republic 9,0115,600
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,8625,507
SanchezDominican Republic 8,8655,509
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,9235,545
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,9665,572
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,9485,560
San GabrielEcuador 11,0086,841
SalloumEgypt 1,8311,138
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,0881,298
SohagEgypt 2,4251,507
St. KatrineEgypt 2,2431,394
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,6766,634
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,6528,483
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,1571,341
StrasbourgFrance 1,386861
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,8085,474
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,8425,494
SukhumiGeorgia 1,260783
SchleswigGermany 1,375855
StuttgartGermany 1,271790
SamosGreece 1,142710
Skiros IslandGreece 1,012629
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,401870
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,6802,908
SiguiriGuinea 5,2333,252
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,5556,559
SzegedHungary 512318
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 734456
StykkisholmurIceland 3,4342,134
SagarIndia 5,2933,289
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,2662,651
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,9927,452
SemnanIran 2,6101,622
ShahroudIran 2,6591,652
ShirazIran 3,0341,885
ShannonIreland 2,5331,574
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,509938
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,076669
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,111691
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,334829
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,6251,010
Scuro MountainItaly 1,250777
SigonellaItaly 1,499932
SassandraIvory Coast 5,6913,536
SagaJapan 8,2475,125
SaigoJapan 8,1925,091
SakaiJapan 8,2405,121
SakataJapan 8,3385,181
SapporoJapan 8,0615,009
SaseboJapan 8,2205,108
SendaiJapan 8,4515,252
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,4625,259
ShimonosekiJapan 8,2315,115
ShinjoJapan 8,3775,205
ShionomisakiJapan 8,5685,324
ShirakawaJapan 8,5115,289
ShizuokaJapan 8,5945,340
SumotoJapan 8,4425,246
SuttsuJapan 8,0264,988
SuwaJapan 8,4855,273
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,7748,559
SavannakhetLaos 7,7834,837
SiauliaiLithuania 911566
SiluteLithuania 889552
SkopjeMacedonia 764475
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,3134,544
SalimaMalawi 6,9114,294
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,6465,994
SibuMalaysia 9,4765,889
SanMali 4,8082,988
SegouMali 4,8753,029
SikassoMali 5,0453,135
St. BrandonMauritius 7,8874,901
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,8366,734
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,6583,516
SainshandMongolia 6,0963,788
SafiMorocco 3,4512,144
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,7362,322
SittweMyanmar 6,6254,117
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,28410,740
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,8201,131
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,3982,112
SaiqOman 3,9082,429
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,2632,649
SurOman 4,0702,529
SialkotPakistan 4,3502,703
SibbiPakistan 4,0732,531
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,7227,284
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,1247,534
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,8696,133
SandomierzPoland 454282
SniezkaPoland 829515
SuwalkiPoland 726451
SzczecinPoland 1,023636
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,1101,932
Santa MariaPortugal 4,3152,681
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,6705,388
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,1905,089
Satu MareRomania 262163
SibiuRomania 298185
SulinaRomania 406252
SadrinskRussia 2,6661,657
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,358844
SalekhardRussia 3,0901,920
SaratovRussia 1,462909
SejmcanRussia 6,8044,228
SelagoncyRussia 5,1583,206
Simusir IslandRussia 8,2225,109
SkovorodinoRussia 6,3053,918
SmolenskRussia 851529
SociRussia 1,145711
SortovalaRussia 1,553965
SuntarRussia 5,5013,418
SurgutRussia 3,2802,038
SverdlovskRussia 2,4911,548
SyktyvkarRussia 2,1591,342
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,4935,278
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,6203,493
SeychellesSeychelles 6,5054,042
SingaporeSingapore 8,9745,577
SliacSlovakia 540336
SeoulSouth Korea 7,6934,780
SineijuSouth Korea 7,3364,559
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,6261,632
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,2561,402
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,3791,478
SevilleSpain 2,8611,778
SennarSudan 3,8852,414
ShambatSudan 3,6362,259
ShendiSudan 3,5362,197
StenseleSweden 1,9781,229
StockholmSweden 1,377856
StorlienSweden 1,9161,191
SundsvallSweden 1,7111,063
SantisSwitzerland 1,277794
SongeaTanzania 6,5854,092
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,6964,783
SongkhlaThailand 8,2435,122
Suphan BuriThailand 7,6134,731
Surat ThaniThailand 7,9744,955
SurinThailand 7,8324,867
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,8313,002
SokodeTogo 4,9393,069
SfaxTunisia 1,9641,221
SousseTunisia 1,8701,162
SamsunTurkey 1,079671
SiirtTurkey 1,6841,046
SivasTurkey 1,247775
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,1031,928
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,3781,477
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,4301,510
SarataUkraine 330205
SarnyUkraine 369229
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 698434
SumyUkraine 679422
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,5782,223
SaltoUruguay 12,1597,556
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,8886,144
Safford, AzUsa 10,0206,227
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,0344,371
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,9695,574
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,5315,301
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,7125,414
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,2505,127
Salem, InUsa 8,2715,139
Salem, OrUsa 9,2655,758
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,3295,797
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,7306,047
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,7966,087
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,3356,423
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,0086,219
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,6695,387
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,2376,361
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,9384,933
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,3076,405
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,2296,356
Santuck, ScUsa 8,3785,206
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,5574,696
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,5705,325
Scott City, KsUsa 9,1325,675
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,8855,521
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,2715,139
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,9665,572
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,9815,581
Sedan, KsUsa 8,9785,579
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,8125,476
Selma, AlUsa 8,9315,550
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,3524,568
Seymour, InUsa 8,2715,139
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,2995,157
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,7465,435
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,2795,766
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,5085,287
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,4175,230
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,0595,008
Southport, NcUsa 8,2165,106
Sparta, IlUsa 8,5475,311
Spencer, WvUsa 7,9864,963
Spickard, MoUsa 8,5715,326
Spokane, WaUsa 8,8285,486
Spooner, WiUsa 7,9884,964
Springfield, IlUsa 8,3965,218
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,8255,484
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,2275,112
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,1165,043
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,5305,301
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,8064,851
Stamford, CtUsa 7,4124,606
State College, PaUsa 7,6584,759
State University, MsUsa 8,9595,567
State University, NmUsa 9,9856,205
Staunton, VaUsa 7,9424,936
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,1545,689
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,5055,285
Stockton, CaUsa 9,9446,179
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,4305,238
Storrs, CtUsa 7,2444,502
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,0575,628
Summerville, ScUsa 8,4325,240
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,0685,635
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,6465,373
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,6165,354
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,3734,582
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,3432,077
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,0106,220
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,6375,989
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,4425,867
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,0332,506
SocotraYemen 4,6812,909
SenangaZambia 7,1314,431
SerenjeZambia 6,8164,235
SeshekeZambia 7,2794,523
SolweziZambia 6,6884,156


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -