Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dorohoi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dorohoi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dorohoi with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,7052,302
TiranaAlbania 903561
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,3582,087
TebessaAlgeria 2,0511,275
TimimounAlgeria 3,0511,896
TindoufAlgeria 3,7302,318
TouggourtAlgeria 2,3711,474
TrelewArgentina 13,5108,395
TucumanArgentina 12,2987,642
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9288,033
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,9268,033
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,7927,949
TibooburraAustralia 14,2468,852
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,8308,594
TshaneBotswana 8,0174,982
TaguatingaBrazil 9,7936,085
TarauacaBrazil 11,2136,968
TauaBrazil 8,8245,483
TefeBrazil 10,3666,442
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,9306,171
TeresinaBrazil 8,9135,538
TiriosBrazil 9,2535,750
TorresBrazil 11,4467,112
TracuateuaBrazil 8,8675,510
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,8666,752
TriunfoBrazil 8,8295,486
TucuruiBrazil 9,2905,773
TuriacuBrazil 8,8095,474
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,0723,773
Terrace, BcCanada 8,3855,211
Teslin, YtCanada 7,8444,874
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,6554,757
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,4324,618
Thompson, MbCanada 7,3684,579
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,6464,751
Timmins, OnCanada 7,2344,495
Tofino, BcCanada 8,8975,529
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,5194,673
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,5294,678
Trenton, OnCanada 7,3764,583
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,2124,482
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,2093,859
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,6958,510
TaiyuanChina 6,7564,198
TaoyuanChina 8,3105,164
TengchongChina 6,6604,139
TønderDenmark 1,434891
TylstrupDenmark 1,504935
TystofteDenmark 1,313816
TamayoDominican Republic 9,0455,621
TahrirEgypt 1,9601,218
TantaEgypt 1,9501,212
TallinEstonia 1,276793
TartuEstonia 1,145712
TampereFinland 1,510939
TurkuFinland 1,420883
ToulonFrance 1,6781,042
ToulouseFrance 1,9881,236
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,20610,070
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,25310,721
TchibanGabon 5,8453,632
TbilisiGeorgia 1,6171,005
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,452902
TamaleGhana 4,9903,101
ThessalonikiGreece 872542
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,204748
TimehriGuyana 9,0725,638
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,5166,535
TelaHonduras 10,3876,455
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,4474,006
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,4474,006
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,7916,706
TabrizIran 1,9471,210
TeheranIran 2,4591,528
Tel AvivIsrael 1,9151,190
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,105687
TarvisioItaly 979608
TermoliItaly 1,112691
TorinoItaly 1,461908
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,460908
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,585985
TrevicoItaly 1,170727
TrevisoItaly 1,109689
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 993617
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,464910
TabouIvory Coast 5,8103,610
TadotsuJapan 8,3765,205
TakadaJapan 8,4035,222
TakamatsuJapan 8,3925,215
TakayamaJapan 8,4275,236
TanegashimaJapan 8,5015,283
TatenoJapan 8,5995,344
TateyamaJapan 8,6775,392
TokushimaJapan 8,4445,247
TokyoJapan 8,6115,351
TomakomaiJapan 8,1115,040
TottoriJapan 8,3055,161
ToyamaJapan 8,3775,205
ToyookaJapan 8,3365,180
TsuJapan 8,5045,285
TsurugaJapan 8,4005,220
TsuyamaJapan 8,3275,174
TurgayKazakhstan 2,6971,676
TripoliLebanon 1,6941,053
TobrukLibya 1,8041,121
TripoliLibya 2,0321,262
TelsiaiLithuania 936581
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,6974,783
TolanaroMadagascar 8,3735,203
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,1215,046
ThyoloMalawi 7,1834,464
TawauMalaysia 9,7676,069
TessalitMali 3,8362,384
TimbuktuMali 4,3802,722
TombMali 4,3842,724
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,7212,934
TacubayaMexico 10,7786,698
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,4426,489
TarialanMongolia 5,3023,295
TosontsengelMongolia 5,1023,171
TsetserlegMongolia 5,3843,345
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,8153,613
TangierMorocco 2,9711,846
TarfayaMorocco 4,0452,513
TazaMorocco 2,9411,828
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,8854,278
TaungooMyanmar 6,9874,342
ThandweMyanmar 6,8654,266
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,4389,593
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,31810,761
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,25610,723
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,21510,698
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,46110,851
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,32810,768
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,37710,798
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,32310,765
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,08310,616
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,28010,738
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,22810,706
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,28910,743
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,38910,806
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,30010,751
TemukaNew Zealand 17,30110,751
TimaruNew Zealand 17,29910,750
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,24110,714
TahouaNiger 4,1582,584
TillaberyNiger 4,4002,734
TaejonNorth Korea 7,8134,855
TromsoNorway 2,4481,521
TrondheimNorway 1,9751,227
ThumraitOman 4,1972,608
TacnaPeru 11,9757,441
TarapotoPeru 11,4927,141
TrujilloPeru 11,8257,348
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,7156,037
TorunPoland 788490
TimisoaraRomania 460286
TambovRussia 1,185737
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,0591,901
TaraRussia 3,3252,066
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,5392,199
TermezRussia 3,5062,178
TernejRussia 7,6504,754
TobolskRussia 2,9591,839
TomskRussia 3,9682,465
Tot’MaRussia 1,7031,058
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,4581,527
TuapseRussia 1,068664
TuraRussia 4,6042,861
TurukhanskRussia 4,0142,494
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,2051,992
TortosaSpain 2,1931,362
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,7314,183
TokerSudan 3,4412,138
TartousSyria 1,6541,028
TaipeiTaiwan 8,3325,177
TaboraTanzania 5,9333,687
TakThailand 7,3474,565
TrangThailand 8,1425,060
TabligboTogo 5,1693,212
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,2026,339
TunisTunisia 1,8071,123
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,2891,422
TireeUk 2,4261,508
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,0611,281
TernopilUkraine 182113
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,0637,496
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,7265,423
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,7504,816
Talladega, AlUsa 8,7855,459
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,9035,532
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,0065,596
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,0334,992
Taunton, MaUsa 7,1674,454
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,7075,411
Temple, TxUsa 9,5915,960
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,3475,809
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,9895,586
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,9364,931
Toledo, IaUsa 8,3795,207
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,9304,928
Tooele, UtUsa 9,3665,820
Topeka, KsUsa 8,7735,452
Towanda, PaUsa 7,4974,659
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,3665,820
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,5414,686
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,1386,300
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,0475,622
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,8595,505
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,8734,893
TashkentUzbekistan 3,4282,130
TumeremoVenezuela 9,2455,745


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -