Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dorohoi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dorohoi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dorohoi with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,4208,961
UaupesBrazil 10,2556,372
UbatubaBrazil 10,6476,616
UberabaBrazil 10,5216,538
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,3784,585
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,6382,882
UpernavikGreenland 4,7452,949
UummannaqGreenland 4,6522,891
UdineItaly 1,018632
Ustica IslandItaly 1,480920
UenoJapan 8,4805,269
UnzendakeJapan 8,2895,151
UrakawaJapan 8,2135,104
UshibukaJapan 8,3185,169
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,5425,308
UwajimaJapan 8,3905,214
UkmergeLithuania 819509
UtenaLithuania 841523
UlaangomMongolia 4,6512,890
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,7033,544
UlgiiMongolia 4,5472,826
UliastaiMongolia 5,0653,147
UmnugoviMongolia 4,6622,897
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,9753,713
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,9404,934
UfaRussia 2,1581,341
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,0302,504
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,5233,432
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,4164,608
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,5203,430
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,4671,533
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,7404,810
Ust-MajaRussia 6,3503,946
Ust-OlojRussia 6,6754,148
Umm BeninSudan 3,9442,451
UmeňSweden 1,8031,120
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,9034,911
Udon ThaniThailand 7,5814,711
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,3594,573
UrfaTurkey 1,571976
UsakTurkey 1,061659
Uman’Ukraine 298185
UzgorodUkraine 313195
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,8384,871
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,9354,931
Urbana, IlUsa 8,2945,154
Urbana, OhUsa 8,0525,003


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -