.
Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dorohoi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dorohoi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dorohoi with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 998620
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,6867,883
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,4297,723
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,8377,977
ViennaAustria 745463
VitebskBelarus 853530
VassourasBrazil 10,4666,503
VicosaBrazil 10,2706,382
VitoriaBrazil 10,0696,257
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,6355,988
VarnaBulgaria 544338
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,0844,402
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8225,482
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,0735,017
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,0495,002
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,8865,522
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,9235,545
ValdiviaChile 13,8058,579
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,7178,524
VallenarChile 12,8207,966
ValparaisoChile 13,1808,190
VanguardiaColombia 10,4036,464
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,8236,726
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 1,462909
VestervigDenmark 1,561970
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,9495,561
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,8895,524
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,9515,562
VilsandiEstonia 1,197744
VaasaFinland 1,7011,057
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,2872,042
VeravalIndia 4,9323,065
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,1113,797
ValentiaIreland 2,6291,633
VeniceItaly 1,102685
VeronaItaly 1,215755
VicenzaItaly 1,160721
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,289801
ViterboItaly 1,277794
VolterraItaly 1,306811
VientianeLaos 7,5174,671
VarenaLithuania 710441
VilniusLithuania 746463
VeracruzMexico 10,6226,601
VlissingenNetherlands 1,6761,042
VaernesNorway 1,9641,221
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,8871,173
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,5041,556
VillarricaParaguay 11,5997,208
Vrfu OmuRomania 289180
VanavaraRussia 4,8313,002
VasileviciRussia 536333
Velikie LukiRussia 975606
VerhojanskRussia 5,8143,613
ViljujskRussia 5,5883,473
VitimRussia 5,3973,353
Vize IslandRussia 4,0162,496
VladivostokRussia 7,5464,689
VolgogradRussia 1,340833
VologdaRussia 1,540957
VoronezRussia 1,008627
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,6384,125
VytegraRussia 1,586986
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,4974,037
ValenciaSpain 2,3401,454
ValladolidSpain 2,5361,576
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,7951,737
VisbySweden 1,204748
VanTurkey 1,7271,073
ValleyUk 2,2401,392
VinnitsaUkraine 215134
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,9196,164
Valdez, AkUsa 7,8664,888
Valentine, NeUsa 8,6575,380
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,1805,704
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,4995,281
Vevay, InUsa 8,2405,120
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,1245,670
Victoria, TxUsa 9,7766,075
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,1045,036


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -