Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dorohoi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dorohoi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dorohoi with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,0409,346
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,6115,973
WilliamtownAustralia 15,2109,451
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,8248,590
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4447,733
WoomeraAustralia 13,9838,689
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1447,547
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,1463,819
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,5884,715
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,7894,840
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,8144,855
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,5254,676
Windsor, OnCanada 7,8274,864
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,8684,889
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,9744,955
WillemstadCuraçao 9,3955,838
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,3527,676
WajimaJapan 8,3015,158
WakamatsuJapan 8,4655,260
WakayamaJapan 8,4665,261
WakkanaiJapan 7,8774,895
WajirKenya 5,3063,297
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,9684,952
WindhoekNamibia 7,8984,908
WaihiNew Zealand 17,27810,737
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,46010,850
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,41610,822
WaimateNew Zealand 17,30310,752
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,39610,810
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,47210,857
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,45310,846
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,37910,800
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,39310,808
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,00010,564
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,48610,866
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,37410,797
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,40210,814
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,49210,870
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,41910,824
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,19110,683
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,43910,837
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,37310,796
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,42510,828
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,42910,830
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,21210,695
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,22110,702
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,25010,719
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,15110,658
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,32210,764
WintonNew Zealand 17,15410,660
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,13510,648
WarsawPoland 606377
WroclawPoland 767477
WonsanSouth Korea 7,5944,719
Wad MedaniSudan 3,7892,355
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,9411,828
WauSudan 4,4802,784
WaddingtonUk 1,9731,226
Waco, TxUsa 9,5375,926
Wake IslandUsa 11,5577,182
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,9925,588
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,5735,328
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,4615,258
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,0155,602
Walnut, IlUsa 8,2275,112
Warren, OhUsa 7,8224,861
Warren, PaUsa 7,6274,740
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,5415,308
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,7644,825
Washington, IaUsa 8,4175,230
Washington, InUsa 8,3265,174
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,9285,548
Watertown, NyUsa 7,2974,535
Watertown, SdUsa 8,3015,158
Watertown, WiUsa 8,0895,026
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,9534,942
Waverly, OhUsa 8,1025,034
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,7185,418
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,0475,622
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,7275,423
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,4625,880
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,1105,661
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,9044,912
West Chester, PaUsa 7,6104,729
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,9595,567
West Point, GaUsa 8,7265,422
West Point, NyUsa 7,4124,606
White Hall, IlUsa 8,4885,275
Whitestown, InUsa 8,1855,087
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,3855,832
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,9925,588
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,8335,489
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,4904,654
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,9114,916
Williamson, WvUsa 8,1275,050
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,5664,702
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,2895,151
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,6104,729
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,6134,731
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,1895,089
Windsor, IlUsa 8,4355,241
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,0775,019
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,2795,145
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,5235,918
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,9844,962
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,4015,221
Winslow, AzUsa 9,8526,122
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,3185,169
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,8494,878
Wooster, OhUsa 7,8914,904


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -