Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dorohoi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dorohoi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dorohoi with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,5352,197
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,019633
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,7391,080
Ze DocaBrazil 8,9895,586
ZhengzhouChina 7,0394,374
ZhijiangChina 7,3044,539
ZagrebCroatia 825513
ZugspitzeGermany 1,152716
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,221759
ZahedanIran 3,5852,228
ZanjanIran 2,1951,364
ZacatecasMexico 10,6496,617
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,2883,907
ZinderNiger 4,1262,564
ZhobPakistan 4,0572,521
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,8576,125
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,8586,126
ZamoscPoland 381237
Zielona GoraPoland 892554
ZigalovoRussia 5,2263,248
ZiganskRussia 5,4973,416
ZyryankaRussia 6,5154,048
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,2581,403
ZurichSwitzerland 1,333828
ZanzibarTanzania 6,1553,825
ZonguldakTurkey 841523
ZaporizhiaUkraine 644400
ZitomirUkraine 305189
ZnamenkaUkraine 472293
ZolotonosaUkraine 488303
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,7236,042
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,2025,097
ZambeziZambia 6,8464,254


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -