.
Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dorohoi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dorohoi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dorohoi with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,0301,261
LuandaAngola 6,4494,007
LuenaAngola 6,6754,148
La PlataArgentina 12,4297,724
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,9557,429
La RiojaArgentina 12,6097,835
LaboulayeArgentina 12,7307,910
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,4008,948
Las LomitasArgentina 11,8047,335
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,4049,572
LavertonAustralia 15,0119,328
LearmonthAustralia 11,6607,245
LongreachAustralia 13,9728,682
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,9718,682
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,6639,733
Low HeadAustralia 15,3469,536
LinzAustria 906563
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,2241,382
LerwickUk 2,2241,382
La PazBolivia 11,6987,269
LavrasBrazil 10,4526,495
LencoisBrazil 9,4615,879
LinharesBrazil 9,9726,197
LondrinaBrazil 11,0476,865
LomBulgaria 521324
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,6944,781
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,4574,634
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,6414,127
Langara, BcCanada 8,4865,273
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,2564,509
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,4715,264
London, OnCanada 7,6654,763
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,5433,445
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,3904,592
Lytton, BcCanada 8,6755,390
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,2152,619
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,9608,054
LanzhouChina 6,2623,892
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,7813,592
Las GaviotasColombia 10,1736,321
LimonCosta Rica 10,5856,578
LarnacaCyprus 1,574978
LimassolCyprus 1,577980
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6324,121
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1323,811
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,533953
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,8885,523
La VegaDominican Republic 8,9295,549
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,9335,551
LuperonDominican Republic 8,9055,534
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,1706,941
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,4977,145
LuxorEgypt 2,5401,579
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,6916,644
Laucala BayFiji 15,8479,847
LappeenrantaFinland 1,459907
Le MansFrance 1,9411,206
LilleFrance 1,7071,061
LyonFrance 1,6441,022
LambarnGabon 5,6343,501
LastourvilleGabon 5,5853,471
LibrevilleGabon 5,5313,437
LeipzigGermany 1,074667
LindenbergGermany 992617
LamiaGreece 1,057657
LarissaGreece 979609
LemnosGreece 905562
LimnosGreece 900559
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,5195,294
LabeGuinea 5,4303,374
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,2157,590
La CeibaHonduras 10,3456,429
La MesaHonduras 10,4406,488
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,4652,775
LudhianaIndia 4,5672,838
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,7911,113
LatinaItaly 1,278794
LatronicoItaly 1,204748
LecceItaly 1,081672
LodwarKenya 5,0653,148
Luang PrabangLaos 7,3334,557
LiepajaLatvia 1,013630
LaukuvaLithuania 896557
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,484922
LazaropoleMacedonia 844524
LabuanMalaysia 9,4865,895
LuqaMalta 1,6651,034
Le LamentinMartinique 8,6155,354
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,9006,774
LashioMyanmar 6,7714,208
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,28210,739
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,16510,667
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,30910,756
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,23210,708
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,42910,831
LincolnNew Zealand 17,36510,791
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,43310,833
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,43310,833
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,43310,833
LagosNigeria 5,0923,165
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,8851,171
LillehammerNorway 1,7731,102
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,4002,734
La VictoriaParaguay 11,4237,098
LimaPeru 11,9997,456
LegaspiPhilippines 9,4615,879
LisbonPortugal 3,0201,877
LeninbadRussia 3,5182,186
LevsiRussia 2,8341,761
LungiSierra Leone 5,7353,564
LjubljanaSlovenia 925575
LanzaroteSpain 4,0092,491
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 2,3171,440
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,341833
LuganoSwitzerland 1,337831
LatakiaSyria 1,584984
LampangThailand 7,2634,514
LoeiThailand 7,4944,657
Lop BuriThailand 7,6244,737
LomeTogo 5,2223,245
LeemingUk 2,0551,277
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,2241,382
London, EnglandUk 1,9471,210
London-GatwickUk 1,9391,205
LynehamUk 2,0631,282
L’VovUkraine 272169
LjubasevkaUkraine 290180
LozovajaUkraine 740460
LubnyUkraine 534332
LuckUkraine 311193
LuganskUkraine 954593
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,1285,051
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,3665,199
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,3785,827
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,4545,875
Lake City, FlUsa 8,8615,507
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,1594,449
Laketown, UtUsa 9,1725,699
Lamar, MoUsa 8,7875,460
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,6395,990
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,1895,089
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,0045,595
Langdon, NdUsa 7,9834,961
Laramie, WyUsa 9,0275,609
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,0356,236
Larned, KsUsa 9,0375,616
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,2255,733
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,9206,165
Laurel, MdUsa 7,7504,816
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,7485,436
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,0794,399
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,4355,242
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,7355,428
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,6975,404
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,9844,962
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,4175,230
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,2945,154
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,6705,388
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,0525,004
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,9395,555
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,9454,316
Lexington, MoUsa 8,6975,404
Lexington, VaUsa 7,9944,968
Libby, MtUsa 8,6915,400
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,6665,385
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,8104,853
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,2555,130
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,9865,584
Llano, TxUsa 9,6886,020
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,9415,556
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,2616,376
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,2406,363
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,2586,374
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,7006,028
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,0535,004
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,3255,173
Louisville, MsUsa 8,9595,567
Loup City, NeUsa 8,7325,426
Lowville, NyUsa 7,2854,527
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,5815,954
Luling, TxUsa 9,7386,052
Lusk, WyUsa 8,8365,491
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,0174,982
LivingstoneZambia 7,3154,546
LundaziZambia 6,7334,184
LusakaZambia 7,0514,382
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,0404,375


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -